Login or register  
TV

Vanessa Marcil

Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Marcil
Sometimes Credited As: Miss Marcil
Vanessa Marcil Giovinazzo

Birth Name: Sally Vanessa Ortiz
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1968 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indio, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Vanessa Marcil


Vanessa Marcil was born in Indio, California in 1968 and she is Spanish in origin. She is very well known for her role on Las Vegas.

Vanessa Marcil
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stranded in Paradise (2014)As: Tess Nelson
The Bannen Way (2009)As: Madison
Blush: The Search for the Next Great Makeup Artist (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Pokémon Chronicles (2006)As: Marina aka Dani -- [Voice]
Las Vegas (2003)As: Samantha "Sam" Jane Marquez
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)As: Gina Kincaid (S09-S10)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Brenda Barrett Corinthos (1992-1998; 2000; 2002,2003, 2010-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12792 51x16: (Apr/23/2013) As Brenda Barrett 
  #12791 51x15: (Apr/22/2013) As Brenda Barrett 
  #12790 51x14: (Apr/18/2013) As Brenda Barrett 
  #12789 51x13: (Apr/17/2013) As Brenda Barrett 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Wahine 'inoloa (Evil Woman) 03x08: (Nov/26/2012) As Olivia Victor 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Hard Landing 07x20: (Apr/14/2009) As Kim Marcus 
  Daylight 07x18: (Mar/31/2009) As Kim Marcus 
  Voir Dire 07x17: (Mar/17/2009) As Kim Marcus 

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Eighteen: Indecent Exposure 02x11: (Dec/12/2008) As Josie Scotto 
  Chapter Sixteen: Thanksgiving 02x09: (Nov/21/2008) As Josie Scotto 
  Chapter Fourteen: Let the Games Begin 02x07: (Nov/07/2008) As Josie Scotto 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  William Shatner, Vanessa Marcil 04x71: (Dec/11/2006) As Herself 
  Don Johnson/Vanessa Marcil/Christina Aguilera 03x25: (Oct/07/2005) As Herself 
  The Rock/Vanessa Marcil 02x121: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself 
  Kiefer Sutherland/Vanessa Marcil/Wilma McNabb 02x99: (Feb/03/2005) As Herself 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Luck Be A Lady 05x02: (Oct/02/2005) As Samantha "Sam" Jane Marquez 
  What Happens in Vegas Dies in Boston 04x07: (Nov/07/2004) As Sam 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Vanessa Marcil, Glynis McCants, Charlie O'Connell, Richard Roeper 01x151: (May/16/2005) As Herself 
  Rory Freeman, Vanessa Marcil 01x41: (Nov/08/2004) As Herself 
  Vanessa Marcil, Britney Bergquist, Robbie Bergquist, Bebe Neuwirth 01x03: (Sep/15/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Vanessa Marcil, Mike Birbiglia, Stuart Scott, The Presidents Of The USA 03x122: (Nov/12/2004) As Herself 
  Vanessa Marcil, Jack and Kelly Osbourne, Michelle Branch 02x109: (Oct/08/2003) As Herself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 31st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 31x01: (May/21/2004) As Herself (Host) 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 156 01x156: (May/10/2004) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  11/25/03 05x19: (Nov/25/2003) As Herself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Shear Stupidity 11x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Det. Carmen Olivera 
  Johnny Got His Gold (2) 09x02: (Nov/06/2001) As Det. Carmen Olivera 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Alec Baldwin, Vanessa Marcil, Rancid 11x12: (Sep/30/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 20 07x20: (Sep/29/2003) As Herself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 51 01x51: (Sep/02/2003) As Herself 

Spin City (1996) 
  A Shot in the Dark (2) 05x23: (May/23/2001) As Kara 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vanessa Marcil Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..