Login or register  
TV

Marsha Thomason

Mostly Credited As: Marsha Thomason
Birth Name: Marsha Lisa Thomason
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Marsha Thomason



Marsha Thomason Marsha Thomason Marsha Thomason Marsha Thomason Marsha Thomason Marsha Thomason Marsha Thomason Marsha Thomason
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Safe House (2015)As: Katy
White Collar (2009)As: FBI Agent Diana Barrigan (Season 2-, recurring previously)
Las Vegas (2003)As: Nessa "Ice Queen" Holt (S01-S02)
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Jacqui Richards #1 (1998-1999)
Pie in the Sky (1994)As: Sally (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Men at Work (2012) 
  I Take Thee, Gibbs 03x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Selena 
  Weekend at PJ's 02x10: (Jun/06/2013) As Selena 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Really Petty Cash 01x09: (Nov/14/2011) As Cashandra 
  And Hoarder Culture 01x08: (Nov/07/2011) As Cashandra 

White Collar (2009) 
  Out of the Box 01x14: (Mar/09/2010) As Diana Barrigan 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/23/2009) As Diana, [Starring Roles]

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  Are We Family? 01x20: (Mar/08/2010) As MJ Martin 
  The Only Thing We Have To Fear 01x19: (Mar/01/2010) As MJ Martin 
  California Girls 01x13: (Jan/18/2010) As MJ Martin 
  The Eleventh Hour 01x11: (Jan/04/2010) As MJ Martin 

Lost (2004) 
  Some Like It Hoth 05x13: (Apr/15/2009) As Naomi Dorrit 
  Meet Kevin Johnson 04x08: (Mar/20/2008) As Naomi Dorrit 
  The Economist 04x03: (Feb/14/2008) As Naomi 
  Confirmed Dead 04x02: (Feb/07/2008) As Naomi 

Life (US) (2007) 
  The Business of Miracles 02x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Jill Abrahams 

Cane (2007) 
  Family Business 01x04: (Oct/16/2007) As Miranda Sanfilipino 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 5 Errors of Judgement 05x01: (Oct/20/1996) As Janice Lafferty 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marsha Thomason Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news