Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Howard


Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Howard
Birth Name: Clare Jeness Howard
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1925 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: December 13, 1993
Cause Of Death: Cancer (lung)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fickle Filly 06x11: (Dec/13/1962) As Madelon Haines Shelby 
  The Case of the Renegade Refugee 05x13: (Dec/09/1961) As Winifred Dunbrack 
  The Case of the Envious Editor 04x13: (Jan/07/1961) As Milly Nash 
  The Case of Paul Drake's Dilemma 03x06: (Nov/14/1959) As Judith (Judith Thatcher) 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Eye of the Beholder 02x06: (Nov/11/1960) As Janet's Nurse 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Jittery Juror 01x27: (Mar/28/1958) As Joyce 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Foghorn 03x24: (Mar/16/1958) As Nun 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Land Beyond the Law 02x10: (Jan/15/1957) As Ellen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person