Login or register  
TV

Harland Williams

Mostly Credited As: Harland Williams
Birth Name: Harland Michael Williams
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Harland Williams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Package Deal (2013)As: Sheldon White
Robot & Monster (2012)As: Monster -- [Voice]
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (2012)As: Apple -- [Voice]
Slacker Cats (2007)As: Buckley -- [Voice]
Tom Green's House Tonight (2006)As: Himself (2006 - 2007)
Gary and Mike (2001)As: Mike Bonner -- [Voice]
The Geena Davis Show (2000)As: Alan
Sammy (2000)As: Todd Blake -- [Voice]
Premium Blend (1997)As: Host (S04)
Ned's Newt (1997)As: Newton (1997-1999) -- [Voice]
Simon (1995)As: Simon Himple
Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Godfrey; Jimmy Shubert; Lisa Lampanelli; Harland Williams 09x34: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 

Just For Laughs: All Access (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 50 01x50: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Day Lincoln Joined LinkedIn 03x40: (Feb/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Indiana Jones and the Temple of Wait, This Isn't a Temple It's a Walmart! 02x12: (Dec/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Double-Fudging of Vanessa Del Rio 01x57: (Feb/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  The Departy Monster 05x12: (Nov/06/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Cory Monteith, Harland Williams, the Pixies 01x98: (Nov/06/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martha Stewart, Harland Williams, Kasey Chambers & Shane Nicholson 16x02: (Sep/16/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Meredith Vieira, Harland Williams, Keith Robinson 15x71: (Mar/13/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anne Hathaway, Harland Williams, Mavis Staples 14x175: (Aug/02/2007) As Himself 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Harland Williams, Neil deGrasse Tyson 14x106: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Harland Williams, Joseph Arthur & The Lonely Astronauts 06x55: (May/09/2007) As Himself 
  Neil Goldman, Taran Killam, Paul Campbell, Harland Williams, Jasper Redd, Living Things 05x94: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 
  Chelsea Handler, Harland Williams, Jordan Rubin, Rocco DeLuca & the Burden 05x74: (May/26/2006) As Himself 
  Harland Williams, Nada Surf, North Mississippi Allstars 04x115: (Dec/21/2005) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (US) (2007) 
  Jason Alexander, Harland Williams, Brian Posehn, Jane Lynch 01x03: (Apr/16/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Calista Flockhart, Harland Williams, Gomez 15x05: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself 
  Cameron Diaz, Harland Williams, Kylie Minogue 11x124: (Dec/20/2002) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  White Lie Christmas 01x10: (Dec/06/2005) As Radio Contest Announcer 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Molly Sims & Harland Williams 03x149: (Nov/01/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Stamos, Harland Williams, Aslyn 03x34: (Mar/16/2005) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 28 01x28: (Sep/29/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds, Harland Williams, Evan Rachel Wood 01x130: (Jul/27/2005) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Harland Williams 09x20: (Jun/24/2005) As Himself 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  A Scooby-Doo Valentine 03x03: (Feb/11/2005) Voiced  George 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Things That Go Jump in the Night 01x14: (Feb/02/2004) As Kenny 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Jul/01/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Malkovich, Harland Williams 07x28: (Oct/14/1999) As Himself 
  Bryant Gumbel, Harland Williams, Everclear 05x23: (Oct/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0457 03x18: (Sep/27/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0292 02x73: (Dec/22/1994) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Harland Williams 02x131: (Oct/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #119 01x19: (Jun/22/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Ellen (1994) 
  The Houseguest 01x08: (May/24/1994) As Ticket Taker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Robot Chicken (2005) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Core, The Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 05x14 Nov/20/2011 As: Writer
Some Like It Hitman 05x13 Nov/13/2011 As: Writer
The Departy Monster 05x12 Nov/06/2011 As: Writer
Casablankman 05x11 Oct/30/2011 As: Writer
Beastmaster & Commander 05x10 Oct/23/2011 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harland Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..