Login or register  
TV

Angus Allan

Mostly Credited As: Angus Allan
Birth Name: Angus Peter Allan
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1936 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wimbledon, London
Date Of Death: July 16, 2007
Cause Of Death: Cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Danger Mouse (1981) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Mechanized Mayhem 06x26 Jun/27/1985 As: Story
Tut, Tut, It's Not Pharaoh 06x23 Jun/06/1985 As: Story
Have You Fled Any Good Books Lately? 06x22 May/30/1985 As: Story
`Ee! Tea! 06x20 May/09/1985 As: Story
Statues 06x18 Apr/25/1985 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angus Allan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..