Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Louise Fletcher


Mostly Credited As: Louise Fletcher
Birth Name: Estelle Louise Fletcher
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Louise Fletcher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Boys of Twilight (1992)As: Genelva McPherson
Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Parenthood 02x08: (Mar/04/2012) As Peg Gallagher 
  A Bottle of Jean Nate 02x07: (Feb/19/2012) As Peg Gallagher 
  Can I Have a Mother 02x06: (Feb/12/2012) As Peg Gallagher 
  Daddyz Girl 01x11: (Mar/20/2011) As Peg Gallagher 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Hardest Part 04x18: (Mar/31/2011) As Frances 

Heroes (2006) 
  Hysterical Blindness 04x05: (Oct/12/2009) As Dr. Coolidge 
  Ink 04x03: (Sep/28/2009) As Dr. Coolidge 

ER (1994) 
  Carter est Amoureux 11x21: (May/12/2005) As Roberta 'Birdie' Chadwick 
  Ruby Redux 11x19: (Apr/28/2005) As Roberta "Birdie" Chadwick 
  Refusal of Care 11x18: (Apr/21/2005) As Roberta 'Birdie' Chadwick 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Honor Thy Mother 09x18: (Apr/25/2005) As Mrs. Wagner 

Wonderfalls (2004) 
  Barrel Bear 01x06: (Jul/23/2004) As Vivian Caldwell, [Special Guest Stars]

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Do the Math 01x19: (Apr/02/2004) As Eva 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  What You Leave Behind, Part II 07x26: (Jun/02/1999) As Winn, [Special Guest Stars]
  What You Leave Behind, Part I 07x25: (Jun/02/1999) As Winn, [Special Guest Stars]
  When It Rains... 07x21: (May/05/1999) As Winn, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Changing Face of Evil 07x20: (Apr/28/1999) As Kai WinnAdami, [Special Guest Stars]

Brimstone (1998) 
  Encore 01x03: (Nov/03/1998) As Evelyn McNabb 

The Practice (1997) 
  Rhyme and Reason 02x28: (May/11/1998) As Judge Swanson 

Profiler (1996) 
  Victims of Victims 02x08: (Jan/10/1998) As Miriam Newquay 
  Jack Be Nimble, Jack Be Quick 02x07: (Jan/03/1998) As Miriam Newquay 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Bye-Bye, Bey-Bey 04x21: (Apr/24/1996) As Christine Bey 

VR.5 (1995) 
  Reunion 01x13: (May/12/1995) As Nora Bloom 
  5D 01x05: (Mar/31/1995) As Nora Bloom 
  Love and Death 01x04: (Mar/24/1995) As Nora Bloom 
  Dr. Strangechild 01x02: (Mar/17/1995) As Nora Bloom 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  The Triumph Of DeVille 02x10: (Dec/16/1992) As Judge Frances Wyler 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Dead Man 06x07: (Sep/26/1992) As Miss Weldon 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Top Billing 03x05: (Jun/26/1991) As Agent 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Offspring 05x18: (Feb/08/1991) As Mother Birch 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Hunters 03x04: (Oct/15/1988) As Dr. Klein 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 49th Annual Academy Awards 25x01: (Mar/28/1977) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 48th Annual Academy Awards 24x01: (Mar/29/1976) As Winner: Best Actress (for 'One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 33rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 33x01: (Jan/24/1976) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest') 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Child of Violence 05x08: (Nov/12/1973) As Unknown 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Law Must Be Fair 06x30: (May/02/1961) As Aithra McLowery 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Larcenous Lady 04x12: (Dec/17/1960) As Susan Connolly 
  The Case of the Mythical Monkeys 03x17: (Feb/27/1960) As Gladys Doyle 

Tate (1960) 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x03: (Jun/22/1960) As Roberta McConnell 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Funeral at Forty Mile 03x19: (May/24/1960) As Julie Frazer 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Vance Ludlow 06x33: (May/11/1960) As Holly 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Tom Tuckett Story 03x21: (Mar/02/1960) As Elizabeth 
  The Andrew Hale Story 02x35: (Jun/03/1959) As Martha English 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Open Window 02x07: (Nov/03/1959) As Jeannie 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Ma Barker and Her Boys 01x02: (Oct/22/1959) As Eloise 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  A Bargain in Tombs 01x29: (Apr/24/1959) As Julia Malloy 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Saga of Waco Williams 02x21: (Feb/15/1959) As Kathy Bent 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Encounter 01x16: (Jan/18/1959) As Betty Horgan 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Old Dixie 01x12: (Dec/25/1958) As Miss Nellie 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Cheyenne Club 01x10: (Dec/17/1958) As Sarah Lou Conant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louise Fletcher Quotes

No quotes added for this person