Login or register  
TV

Melissa Gilbert

Mostly Credited As: Melissa Gilbert
Sometimes Credited As: Melissa Gilbert-Brinkman
Melissa Gilbert-Boxleitner

Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Melissa Gilbert


Filmography
Awards



 
Filmography:


 
AWARDS

Melissa Gilbert
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005)As: Herself (S14 - Eliminated 8th)
Sweet Justice (1994)As: Kate Delacroy
Stand by Your Man (1992) (1992)As: Rochelle Dumphy
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)As: Laura Elizabeth Ingalls/Wilder
Episode Cast Credits 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Shari Noble 04x04: (Sep/26/2006) As Shari Noble 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 5 Results 05x35: (May/03/2006) As Herself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Honor Thy Mother 09x18: (Apr/25/2005) As Marie Wagner 

Fat Actress (2005) 
  Charlie's Angels 01x02: (Mar/14/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Nigel Lythgoe; Melissa Gilbert; Lindsay Wagner 04x133: (Mar/09/2005) As Herself 
  Melissa Gilbert 03x120: (Feb/20/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 204 06x204: (Jun/12/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Presidio Med (2002) 
  Once Upon a Family 01x07: (Oct/30/2002) As Grace Bennett 

Providence (1999) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 04x21: (May/03/2002) As Unknown 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #707 07x07: (Nov/24/2001) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Melissa Gilbert 04x132: (Oct/21/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melissa Gilbert 04x17: (Feb/08/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Peacemaker 05x10: (Nov/22/1998) As Michelle Tanner 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Melissa Gilbert 04x15: (Jul/26/1998) As Herself 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Relativity Theory 04x06: (Feb/27/1998) As Teresa Janovitch 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Michael Landon 01x13: (Jun/29/1997) As Herself 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Z'ha'dum 03x22: (Oct/28/1996) As Anna Sheridan, [Special Guest Stars]
  Shadow Dancing 03x21: (Oct/21/1996) As Anna Sheridan, [Special Guest Stars]
  War Without End (2) 03x17: (May/20/1996) Voiced  Anna Sheridan, [Uncredited]

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Batgirl Returns 03x08: (Nov/12/1994) Voiced  Batgirl/Barbara Gordon 
  Shadow Of The Bat (2) 02x02: (Sep/14/1993) Voiced  Batgirl/Barbara Gordon 
  Shadow Of The Bat (1) 02x01: (Sep/13/1993) Voiced  Barbara Gordon 
  Heart Of Steel (2) 01x40: (Nov/17/1992) Voiced  Barbara Gordon 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Phil Donahue, Melissa Gilbert 01x08: (Sep/22/1993) As Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Herself (NBC Team) 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Julie's Dilemma/Who's Who?/Rocky 02x03: (Sep/23/1978) As Rocky 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  LaBelle / Tony Orlando and Dawn / Melissa Gilbert 18x28: (Apr/19/1975) As Herself 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Dinner Date 02x10: (Dec/02/1972) As Jenny 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Judgement 18x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Spratt's Child 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Me and My Hormones 24x02 Oct/24/1996 As: Director
Trivia

Named son, from marriage with Bruce Boxleitner, after Michael Landon.

Older half-sister of Roseanne actress Sara Gilbert.

Melissa Gilbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review - Tuesday 19th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

Simon Webbe confirms he's the next Contestant on 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Simon Webbe has just spoken to Ben Shephard and Susanna Reid on 'Good..

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..