TV

Eric Dane


Mostly Credited As: Eric Dane
Birth Name: Eric William Dane
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Eric Dane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grey's Anatomy (2005)As: Dr. Mark Sloan (S03-S08)
Project Greenlight (2001)As: Hero
Gideon's Crossing (2000)As: Dr Wyatt Cooper
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Eric Dane, Freddie Prinze Jr., guest co-host D.L. Hughley 35x111: (Jun/06/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Eric Dane, Freddie Prinze Jr., guest co-host D.L. Hughley 35x111: (Jun/06/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Eric Dane, Tori Amos 32x226: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself 
  Eric Dane, Tori Amos 32x226: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Actor Eric Dane and 'True Blood's' Ryan Kwanten! 01x167: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 
  Actor Eric Dane and 'True Blood's' Ryan Kwanten! 01x167: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 114 63x114: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 114 63x114: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Private Practice (2007) 
  Ex-Life 02x16: (Feb/12/2009) As Dr. Mark Sloan, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Mark Sloan, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Mark Sloan, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  William Shatner, Eric Dane, mtvU's Best Music on Campus Winner 14x137: (May/14/2007) As Himself 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Sometimes a Fantasy 03x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Dr. Mark Sloan (Plastic Surgeon, Derek's Ex-Best Friend) 
  Sometimes a Fantasy 03x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Dr. Mark Sloan (Plastic Surgeon, Derek's Ex-Best Friend) 
  I Am a Tree 03x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Dr. Mark Sloan (Ex-Best Friend of Derek Shepherd) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Mark Sloan (Ex-Best Friend of Derek Shepherd) 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The Count of Montecito 02x02: (Sep/20/2004) As Leo Broder 
  The Count of Montecito 02x02: (Sep/20/2004) As Leo Broder 
  Have You Ever Seen the Rain? 02x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Leo Broder 

Charmed (1998) 
  Used Karma 06x13: (Jan/25/2004) As Jason Dean 
  Used Karma 06x13: (Jan/25/2004) As Jason Dean 
  Little Monsters (aka Hot Mamas) 06x09: (Nov/16/2003) As Jason Dean 
  Little Monsters (aka Hot Mamas) 06x09: (Nov/16/2003) As Jason Dean 

The American Embassy (2002) 
  Long Live the King 01x04: (Apr/01/2002) As Rob Goodwin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rob Goodwin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rob Goodwin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rob Goodwin 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Radio Free Trumaine 09x24: (May/07/1995) As Oliver 
  Radio Free Trumaine 09x24: (May/07/1995) As Oliver 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Nose 06x16: (Feb/24/1993) As Brett 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Dane Quotes

No quotes added for this person