Login or register  
TV

J.F. Davis

Mostly Credited As: J.F. Davis
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Davis

Birth Name: Jeffrey John Davis
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Maine
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

J.F. Davis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kamen Rider Dragon Knight (2009)As: Frank Taylor
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Violets 06x16: (Mar/30/2014) As Agent Searls, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Here's to the Future (1) 05x23: (May/14/2009) As Recruiting Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2142 09x111: (Jan/15/2008) As Hockey Announcer 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Drought Conditions 06x16: (Feb/23/2005) As Bartender 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Have You Ever Seen the Rain? 02x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Beer Drinking Redneck #1 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Crazy 03x01: (Oct/17/1998) As Worker #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.F. Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..