Login or register  
TV

Clint Black

Mostly Credited As: Clint Black
Birth Name: Clint Patrick Black
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Clint Black


Clint Black is 52 years old and was born on February 04, 1962.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Country Music Association Awards
he is currently married to Lisa Hartman and has 1 child.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Long Branch, New Jersey (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret Talents of the Stars (2008)As: Himself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S08 - Fired in task 11)
Country Music Association Awards (1967)As: Himself (Host 1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  Mattingly Family 07x06: (Nov/01/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 24 25x239: (Aug/02/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Feddie Prince Jr./Clint Black 24x11: (Sep/19/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Duets (2006) 
  7 Cut to 6 01x03: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 
  7 Perform 01x02: (Sep/07/2006) As Himself 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  It's a Wonderful Christmas Carol on 34th Street 01x10: (Dec/09/2005) As Jacob Marley 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  The Rock, Josh Flitter, Kenneth Keith Kallenbach, Clint Black 14x17: (Oct/11/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Feeling Sorry for O'Reilly? 10x164: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 
  New Support for Kofi Annan 09x244: (Dec/10/2004) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Good Run of Bad Luck 02x05: (Oct/11/2004) As Himself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2004 CMA Music Festival 01x01: (Jul/14/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 136 07x136: (Mar/10/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 222 06x222: (Jul/08/2003) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 187 01x187: (Apr/28/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 45 01x45: (Oct/10/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Hope and Faith Get Randy 01x08: (Nov/14/2003) As Randy Richter 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy's Fan Fair 04x24: (May/21/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bills are Made to be Broken 04x03: (Oct/24/1999) Voiced  Chad, [Special Guest Stars]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Clint Black/Eric Johnson/Ray Benson / Lisa Hartman Black 25x03: (Feb/19/2000) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  10/7/1999 01x17: (Oct/07/1999) As Himself 

The Larry Sanders Show (1992) 
  Flip 06x11: (May/31/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Quentin Tarantino, Steven Weber, Clint Black 05x125: (Apr/07/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sam Donaldson, Spike Lee, Clint Black 04x27: (Oct/08/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0388 02x169: (May/25/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0252 02x33: (Oct/12/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVIII 28x01: (Jan/30/1994) As Himself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

Hot Country Nights (1991) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/24/1991) As Himself (Performer) 
Featured Songs

Las Vegas Songs:
Good Run of Bad Luck + Good run of bad luck 
Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXVIII  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Clint has been married to Actress, Composer and Producer “Lisa Hartman” since 20 October 1991 and they have had 1 child “Lily Pearl” who was born on 8 May 2001.

Clint Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..

'The X Factor' Return Date Confirmed - August 30th

itv have just announced moments ago, the launch date of this years 'X..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled 'My..