Login or register  
TV

Aisling Bea

Mostly Credited As: Aisling Bea
Birth Name: Aisling O'Sullivan
Date Of Birth: 1984
Country Of Birth: Ireland

Aisling Bea



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vodka Diaries (2014)As: TBA
Fit (2013)As: Herself
Dead Boss (2012)As: Laura
Trollied (2011)As: Charlotte (Series 4-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Adrian Chiles, Seann Walsh, Aisling Bea, June Brown 08x09: (Jan/08/2015) As Herself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Frankie Boyle, Simon Evans, Aisling Bea 10x03: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself 

British Comedy Awards (1990) 
  The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show (Dec/09/2014) As Herself 

QI XL (2009) 
  Lovely 07x08: (Nov/29/2014) As Herself 
  Location, Location, Location 07x02: (Oct/11/2014) As Herself 

QI (2003) 
  Lovely 12x08: (Nov/28/2014) As Herself 
  Location, Location, Location 12x02: (Oct/10/2014) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Aisling Bea, Lisa Stansfield, Ana Matronic, Joe Lycett 28x06: (Nov/10/2014) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Paul Hollywood, Gabby Logan, Joe Wilkinson and Aisling Bea 18x04: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 
  Christian Jessen, Lethal Bizzle, Joe Wilkinson, Aisling Bea 17x06: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself 
  Mel Giedroyc, Johnny Vegas, Aisling Bea, Kym Marsh 17x04: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself 
  Tess Daly, Joe Wilkinson, Aisling Bea, Krishnan Guru-Murthy 16x04: (Oct/25/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/15/2014) As Herself 

Virtually Famous (2014) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/25/2014) As Herself 

The Assets (2014) 
  Check Mate 01x05: (Jul/27/2014) As Kara Jensen 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2014 01x05: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2013) 
  Miles Jupp, Aisling Bea, Nick Helm 04x02: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  James Arthur, Rob Beckett, Helen Flanagan, Aisling Bea 02x04: (Nov/05/2013) As Herself 

Don't Sit On The Front Row (2012) 
  Hugh Dennis, Josh Widdicombe, Aisling Bea 02x07: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself 

Quick Cuts (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/03/2013) As Customer 

Holby City (1999) 
  Who Needs Enemies? 13x47: (Sep/06/2011) As Amelia Warner 

Lewis (2006) 
  Wild Justice 05x02: (Apr/10/2011) As Hotel Receptionist 

We Are Klang (2009) 
  Inspection 01x03: (Aug/13/2009) As Inspector 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aisling Bea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..