Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

S.A. Griffin


Mostly Credited As: S.A. Griffin
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Griffin

Birth Name: Steven Allen Griffin
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

S.A. Griffin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dexter (2006) 
  That Night, A Forest Grew 02x07: (Nov/11/2007) As Ben 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10564 42x126: (May/07/2007) As Foley 
  Ep. #10559 42x121: (Apr/30/2007) As Foley 
  Ep. #10538 42x100: (Mar/30/2007) As Foley 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Double Down, Triple Threat 03x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Detective Jernigan 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward? (2) 05x34: (May/19/1997) As Det. Stevenson 
  Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward? (1) 05x33: (May/19/1997) As Det. Stevenson 
  Secrets and Lies and More Lies 05x32: (May/12/1997) As Det. Stevenson 
  Going Places 05x31: (May/05/1997) As Det. Stevenson 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  It's My Party 03x03: (Oct/08/1994) As Larry 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Broadcast Blues 01x16: (Apr/15/1994) As Zimmer 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Man of The Year 05x16: (Jan/29/1991) As Arthur Saxon 
  The D.J. 03x05: (Jan/03/1989) As Arthur Saxon 
  The Fisherman 02x23: (Mar/29/1988) As Ben Sampson 

Monsters (1988) 
  Refugee 02x21: (May/13/1990) As Demonic Agent, [Starring Roles]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Creeper 01x17: (Mar/16/1986) As Policeman #2 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  One Day in a Row 06x28: (May/09/1985) As Telephone Repairman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
S.A. Griffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person