Login or register  
TV

Tom Davis (1)


Mostly Credited As: Tom Davis (1)
Birth Name: Thomas James Davis
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1952 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota
Date Of Death: July 19, 2012
Cause Of Death: head and neck cancer

Tom Davis (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost and Found (Nov/13/2005) As Himself 
  Live from New York: The First 5 Years of Saturday Night Live (Feb/20/2005) As Himself 
  Brendan Fraser/Busta Rhymes 24x13: (Feb/13/1999) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Nancy Kerrigan/Aretha Franklin 19x15: (Mar/12/1994) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grey's Anatomy (2005)• Sound Supervisor
America's Dumbest Criminals (1996)• Sound Editor

Episode Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
25th Anniversary Special   Sep/26/1999 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Davis (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person