Login or register  
TV

Max Weinberg

Mostly Credited As: Max Weinberg
Birth Name: Maxwell Weinberg
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Max Weinberg


Max Weinberg is the former drummer of the E Street Band, Bruce Springsteen's major band. His snare drum from the "Born In The USA" tour, "The Big Beat," is on display at the Hard Rock Cafe in NYC. Max started up his own record label and production company in 1990 called Hard Ticket Entertainment. He produced the albums by Killer Joe on this label. He recently released an album called "Let There Be Drums," a 3 CD collection of Max's favorite drum tracks from the 50's to the 70's. Max is the band leader for The Max Weinberg 7, on "Late Night With Conan O'Brien". He took a 5 month break from late night to tour with Bruce Springsteen & The East Street Band. Max now resides in Middletown, New Jersey with his two kids and wife Becky.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)As: Himself (Band Leader)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)As: Music Director
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Krysten Ritter, Beck 04x155: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself (Sitting in with the band) 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Love Is a Many-Splintered Thing 24x12: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Hookman 03x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Norm 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Weinberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..