Login or register  
TV

Greg Kinnear

Mostly Credited As: Greg Kinnear
Birth Name: Gregory B. Kinnear
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Logansport, Indiana
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Greg Kinnear



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rake (US) (2014)As: Keegan Deane
The Kennedys (2011)As: John F. Kennedy
The Best of the Worst (US) (1991)As: Himself (Host)
Talk Soup (1991)As: Himself (1991–1995)
Later with Bob Costas (1988)As: Host (1994-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rachael's Hanging With the Charming Greg Kinnear! He's Revealing the Worst Job He's Ever Had and Sharing His Easter Traditions! 08x138: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 61 63x61: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Greg Kinnear, NeNe Leakes, Aloe Blacc 11x131: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Greg Kinnear, Paul Potts, Kat Von D 05x17: (Sep/26/2007) As Himself 
  The cast of "Little Miss Sunshine" 04x85: (Jan/15/2007) As Himself 
  Greg Kinnear, Tori Spelling 04x55: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Greg Kinnear, Emilia Clarke, Frank Castronovo, Frank Falcinelli 01x23: (Mar/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Matt Damon 11x14: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself (Comedy Segment) 
  Greg Kinnear, Marla Sokoloff, Sherrod Small 04x169: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Me? Jealous? 03x14: (Feb/08/2012) As Tad, [Special Guest Stars]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker & the Cast of I Don't Know How She Does It 01x04: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Terra Chips at 30,000 Feet 01x70: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Greg Kinnear, "American Idol" castoff Lacey Brown, Michael Buble, a Top Ten List presented by Harry Smith 17x114: (Mar/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Greg Kinnear, reptile expert Dr. Darrel Frost, Tapes 'n Tapes 13x184: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 
  Show #2395 12x176: (Jul/19/2005) As Himself 
  Greg Kinnear, Djimon Hounsou, Ben Folds Five 05x64: (Dec/17/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Greg Kinnear, Ruth Jones 05x02: (Mar/12/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Greg Kinnear, J.J. Abrams, Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds 16x15: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Greg Kinnear, Bob Odenkirk, Tom Shales 11x45: (Dec/11/2003) As Himself 
  Greg Kinnear, Billy Connolly, Mike Lupica 10x22: (Oct/16/2002) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Swimwear, Greg Kinnear 10x20: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself 
  Jimmy Smits, Greg Kinnear, Clean & Green 09x12: (Sep/25/2007) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 88 07x88: (Jan/04/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Greg Kinnear, Mindy Kaling, Nikka Costa 17x13: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Julie Scardina with Amazing Animals, Greg Kinnear, MercyMe 14x63: (Dec/21/2005) As Himself 
  Thanksgiving Show 12x49: (Nov/27/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Greg Kinnear, Paul Morrissey, Raul Midon 03x156: (Sep/28/2007) As Himself 
  Greg Kinnear, Hugh Hefner, Sammy Hagar 02x122: (Jul/27/2006) As Himself 
  Greg Kinnear, Paula Poundstone, Ming Tsai 02x12: (Jan/17/2006) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  August 4th 04x26: (Aug/04/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Greg Kinnear, guest co-host Robin Givens 09x142: (Jul/26/2006) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 35 06x35: (Oct/18/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 134 01x134: (Feb/12/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Greg Kinnear/Pilobolus 23x228: (Jul/20/2005) As Himself 
  Greg Kinnear/George Lopez/Tears For Fears 23x131: (Mar/07/2005) As Himself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  July 14, 2005 01x11: (Jul/14/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Greg Kinnear 03x173: (May/05/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Greg Kinnear, Dontrella Willis, The Rapture 02x136: (Dec/18/2003) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 34 05x34: (Dec/04/2003) As Himself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Grant 10x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Dr. Hobart 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Greg Kinnear 05x113: (Sep/06/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Greg Kinnear 07x128: (Oct/17/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Larry Sanders Show (1992) 
  Flip 06x11: (May/31/1998) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Greg Kinnear/All Saints 23x18: (Apr/11/1998) As Himself (Host) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Spleen It to Me, Lucy 06x04: (Nov/07/1991) As Reporter #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Adamant Eve 01x20: (Apr/24/1990) As Photographer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rake (US) (2014)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Kinnear Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..