Login or register  
TV

Erika Alexander

Mostly Credited As: Erika Alexander
Birth Name: Erika Rose Alexander
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winslow, Arizona

Erika Alexander


Erika Alexander is 44 years old and was born on November 19, 1969.
She is known for her role as Pam Tucker in the show The Cosby Show
she is currently married to Tony Puryear.
She was born in Winslow, Arizona (USA)

Erika Alexander Erika Alexander
TV Appearances

Main cast 
60 Minute Man (2007)As: Jane
Street Time (2002)As: Dee Mulhern
Living Single (1993)As: Maxine Felice "Max" Shaw
Going to Extremes (1992)As: Cheryl Carter
The Cosby Show (1984)As: Pam Tucker (S07-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Dirty Ink 04x01: (Mar/04/2014) As Blanche Taylor Suggs 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Stud Muffin 03x16: (Feb/28/2014) As Carol Larabee 
  Renaming Boyd’s School 03x14: (Jan/24/2014) As Carol Larabee 
  Larabee for School Board 03x06: (Nov/01/2013) As Carol Larabee 

Low Winter Sun (2013) 
  Cake on the Way 01x05: (Sep/08/2013) As Louise 'LC' Cullen 
  No Rounds 01x03: (Aug/25/2013) As Louise 'LC' Cullen 
  The Goat Rodeo 01x02: (Aug/18/2013) As Louise 'LC' Cullen 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/11/2013) As Louise 'LC' Cullen 

Suits (2011) 
  Discovery 02x04: (Jul/12/2012) As Sarah Layton 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  The Motherload 01x22: (May/16/2012) As Gloria 

House (2004) 
  Two Stories 07x13: (Feb/21/2011) As Mrs. Fields 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  The Born Identity 03x11: (Jun/16/2010) As Teresa Simmons 
  Death Becomes Her 03x09: (Jun/02/2010) As Teresa Simmons 
  No Clemency For Old Men 03x06: (May/05/2010) As Teresa Simmons 
  Fish or Cut Betta 03x05: (Apr/28/2010) As Teresa Simmons 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Big Wheel 04x22: (Apr/29/2009) As Detective Lynne Henderson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Guerillas in the Mist 06x11: (Dec/10/2007) As Tanya Thorpe 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  In Security 04x06: (Nov/02/2007) As U.S. Marshal Tricia Yaegger 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Case of the Cross Dressing Carp 08x04: (Oct/18/2007) As A.D.A. Kirkson 

ER (1994) 
  No Place to Hide 12x19: (Apr/27/2006) As Vatima Abika 

Heist (2006) 
  Bury The Lead 01x05: (Apr/19/2006) As Saundra Johnson 
  How Billy Got His Groove Back 01x04: (Apr/12/2006) As Saundra Johnson 
  Strife 01x03: (Apr/05/2006) As Saundra Johnson 
  Sex, Lies and Vinny Momo 01x02: (Mar/29/2006) As Saundra Johnson 

In Justice (2006) 
  The Ten Percenter 01x06: (Feb/03/2006) As Alyssa 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Leaps of Faith 09x20: (May/09/2005) As Lynn Miles 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Performance Anxiety Episode 03x14: (Feb/14/2005) As Maxine Shaw 

LAX (2004) 
  Thanksgiving 01x09: (Nov/10/2004) As Sophia's Mother 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Ritual 05x14: (Feb/03/2004) As Kema Mabuda 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Absolute Zero 02x01: (Mar/23/2002) Voiced  Agent Rush 
  Ro's Reunion 01x12: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Agent Rush 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Look Closer 03x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Fran Winston 
  The Right Thing To Do 03x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Fran Winston 
  Redheaded Stepchild 02x21: (May/15/2001) As Fran Winston 
  Between the Wanting and the Getting 02x19: (May/01/2001) As Fran Winston 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Poison Ivy 01x08: (Nov/20/1990) As Doris Carver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erika Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Interview: Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

Rochelle Wiseman Shocked By Parrot on 'This Morning'

During today's pet clinic on *This Morning*, hosts Marvin and Rochelle..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..