Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddie Mekka


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Mekka
Birth Name: Edward Rudolph Mekjian
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Eddie Mekka




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blansky's Beauties (1977)As: Joey DeLuca
Laverne & Shirley (1976)As: Carmine Ragusa
Episode Cast Credits 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Wisedocs 04x13: (Nov/09/2012) As Frankie 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9754 39x139: (Oct/10/2011) As Bud, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #9753 39x138: (Oct/07/2011) As Bud 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Shattered 06x02: (Jan/21/2007) As James Talbot 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Hundred Dollar Baby 02x05: (Jul/13/2006) As Bobby Thunderson 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #4581 19x67: (Jun/23/2005) As Vegas Minister 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Laverne & Shirley Together Again (May/07/2002) As Himself 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  It's All Good, Fellas 02x18: (Feb/22/1998) As Danny 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Men in Tights 04x02: (Jan/13/1996) As Tommy Svachino 

California Dreams (1992) 
  Harley and the Marlboro Man 03x12: (Dec/03/1994) As Uncle Frank 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Sink or Swim 06x08: (Nov/11/1994) As Mr. Nutting 
  Flashpants 02x04: (Oct/05/1990) As Charlie Carnelli 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  In 'N Outlaws 05x11: (Apr/23/1989) As Guido Viola 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Naughty Marietta/The Winning Ticket 06x09: (Jan/08/1983) As Charles 
  Unholy Wedlock/Elizabeth 03x15: (Jan/12/1980) As Ken Jason 
  Hit Man/The Swimmer 03x01: (Sep/07/1979) As Johnny Detroit/Wilbur Wilson 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  I Love You Too, Smith/Mamma and Me/Sally's Paradise 04x22: (Mar/07/1981) As unknown 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fonzie's Funeral (2) 06x23: (Feb/27/1979) As Carmine Ragusa 
  Joanie's Weird Boyfriend 04x21: (Mar/01/1977) As Carmine Ragusa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Eddie still performs a song and dance nightclub act in Las Vegas.

Starred in the 2000 musical production of Grease as Vince Fontaine.

Eddie Mekka Quotes

No quotes added for this person