Login or register  
TV

Phil Foster

Mostly Credited As: Phil Foster
Birth Name: Michael Feldman
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1914 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 08, 1985
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Rancho Mirage, California

Phil Foster



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Laverne & Shirley (1976)As: Frank DeFazio
Caesar Presents (1955)As: Charles Williams
Episode Cast Credits 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/02/1979) As Fuller 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Over the Hill Caper/Poof! You're a Movie Star 01x10: (Apr/15/1978) As Jackson 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Joker is Mild/First Time Out/Take My Granddaughter, Please 01x06: (Oct/29/1977) As Barney 

Blansky's Beauties (1977) 
  Nancy Remembers Laverne 01x08: (Apr/09/1977) As Frank DeFazio, [Special Guest Stars]

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  Two Men on a Hoarse 05x18: (Feb/07/1975) As Dr. Krakaur 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Songwriters 01x13: (Dec/11/1963) As Sam Cramer 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rosemary Clooney, Dave Barry 13x40: (Jun/03/1960) As Himself 
  Charlton Heston, Roger Williams 12x45: (Jul/26/1959) As Himself 
  Rod Steiger, Shelley Berman 12x30: (Apr/12/1959) As Himself 
  Red Skelton, Jayne Mansfield, Jack Webb 10x35: (May/27/1957) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 01x41: (Jun/17/1951) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Laverne & Shirley (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Councilman DeFazio 08x21 May/03/1983 As: Writer
Breaking Up and Making Up 03x24 May/30/1978 As: Writer
The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Selfless Love/The Nubile Nurse/Parents Know Best 01x22 Feb/25/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Foster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..