Login or register  
TV

Ron Palillo

Mostly Credited As: Ron Palillo
Birth Name: Ronald Gabriel Paolillo
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1949 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut
Date Of Death: August 14, 2012
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ron Palillo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rubik, the Amazing Cube (1983)As: Rubik -- [Voice]
Laverne & Shirley in the Army (1981)As: voice of Sgt. Squealy, voices of Lenny and Squiggy -- [Voice]
Welcome Back, Kotter (1975)As: Arnold Horshack
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Kid Stars 02x04: (Oct/22/2002) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Welcome Back, Kotter 04x38: (Oct/08/2000) As Himself 

Duckman (1994) 
  Westward, No! 04x21: (Jun/28/1997) Voiced  Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ron Palillo 02x48: (Apr/14/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Planet of the Capes 01x39: (Oct/31/1991) Voiced  Ordinary Guy 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Rites of Passage 06x08: (Dec/01/1986) As Jason Weinstein 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Hooray for Homicide 01x04: (Oct/28/1984) As Norman Lester 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Beverly Hills Social Club 01x19: (Mar/13/1983) As Charlie Arbis 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Journey to a Spacecraft 06x15: (Feb/06/1983) As Nick 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Mexican Slayride (1) 01x01: (Jan/23/1983) As Reporter 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Wild One 06x10: (Dec/27/1981) As Mutner 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/02/1979) As Harold 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Gopher's Opportunity/Home Sweet Home/The Switch 02x16: (Jan/20/1979) As Al Breyer 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #1 01x01: (Sep/20/1976) As Himself 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: KAREN VALENTINE, HAL LINDEN, THE WELCOME BACK KOTTER BOYS 01x10: (Apr/02/1976) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis Jr. 19x28: (Mar/27/1976) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Palillo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..