TV

Flex Alexander


Mostly Credited As: Flex Alexander
Sometimes Credited As: Flex

Birth Name: Mark Alexander Knox
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1970 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Flex Alexander




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flex & Shanice (2014)As: Himself
Flex and Shanice: All in the Family (2014)As: Himself
One On One (2001)As: Mark "Flex" Washington (S01-S04; recurring in S05)
Total Security (1997)As: Neville Watson
Homeboys in Outer Space (1996)As: Tyberius "Ty" Walker
Where I Live (1993)As: Reggie Coltrane
Episode Cast Credits 

UnSung (2008) 
  Top Ten That Changed The Game (Dec/01/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Troop 08x14: (Aug/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hi-Five 08x11: (Aug/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hi-Five 08x11: (Aug/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Todd Chrisley, Flex & Shanice 03x36: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself 
  Todd Chrisley, Flex & Shanice 03x36: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Deuces 02x06: (Jul/02/2012) As James 
  Deuces 02x06: (Jul/02/2012) As James 
  Ex Factor 02x04: (Jun/18/2012) As James 
  Ex Factor 02x04: (Jun/18/2012) As James 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/24/2010) As Demarcus King 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Miami, We Have A Problem 08x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Beau Lendell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martin Wilson 

One On One (2001) 
  One on One Remix 05x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Flex Barnes, [Starring Roles]
  Meet the Parents 02x19: (Apr/14/2003) As Uncle Chillie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Flex Barnes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Flex Barnes 

Cuts (2005) 
  Keeping It Real 01x03: (Feb/28/2005) As Flex Washington 
  Keeping It Real 01x03: (Feb/28/2005) As Flex Washington 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Young Buck & Flex Alexander 04x26: (Aug/04/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Oct/01/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Oct/01/2003) As Himself 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Never a Bridesmaid 01x10: (Nov/27/2000) As Darnell Wilkes 
  Never a Bridesmaid 01x10: (Nov/27/2000) As Darnell Wilkes 
  Everything Fishy Ain't Fish 01x07: (Nov/06/2000) As Darnell Wilkes 
  Everything Fishy Ain't Fish 01x07: (Nov/06/2000) As Darnell Wilkes 

The Parkers (1999) 
  J.C. Bowl 02x05: (Oct/02/2000) As Andy 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  McMurder One 01x09: (Nov/24/1997) As Buster 
  McMurder One 01x09: (Nov/24/1997) As Buster 

Moesha (1996) 
  Cold Busted 02x23: (May/13/1997) As Dread 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  The Concert 01x12: (Jun/24/1994) As Cold Dog 

The Real (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Walter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


One On One (2001)• Co-Producer (2001-2002)
• Co-Executive Producer (2002-2006)

Episode Crew


One On One (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Meet the Parents 02x19 Apr/14/2003 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

6' 4" is his height.

He is currently married to R&B singer Shanice.

Flex Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person