TV

Ellen Wroe


Mostly Credited As: Ellen Wroe
Birth Name: Ellen Elizabeth Wroe
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1988 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas

Ellen Wroe




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Animal Kingdom (US) (2016) 
  We Don't Hurt People 01x02: (Jun/14/2016) As Alexa Anderson 
  We Don't Hurt People 01x02: (Jun/14/2016) As Alexa Anderson 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Trigger Happy 12x20: (Apr/21/2016) As Mrs. Green 
  Trigger Happy 12x20: (Apr/21/2016) As Mrs. Green 

Chicago Med (2015) 
  Guilty 01x12: (Mar/29/2016) As Grace's Mother 
  Guilty 01x12: (Mar/29/2016) As Grace's Mother 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  Touched by the Sun 02x03: (Oct/06/2015) As Lt. Lindsey Garrett 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  An Officer and a Gentle Ben 04x09: (Feb/25/2015) As Amber 
  An Officer and a Gentle Ben 04x09: (Feb/25/2015) As Amber 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Zoo Story 03x10: (Aug/11/2014) As Officer Kate Sherman 
  Zoo Story 03x10: (Aug/11/2014) As Officer Kate Sherman 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Forest Green 06x18: (Apr/20/2014) As Officer Green 
  Forest Green 06x18: (Apr/20/2014) As Officer Green 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Standard Deviation 01x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Ginger 
  Standard Deviation 01x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Ginger 
  Race to Space 01x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Ginger 

Southland (2009) 
  Identity 04x04: (Feb/07/2012) As Cathy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Identity 04x04: (Feb/07/2012) As Cathy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Huge (2010) 
  Live Action Role Play 01x03: (Jul/12/2010) As Meredith, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Live Action Role Play 01x03: (Jul/12/2010) As Meredith, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary's Big Mouth 02x15: (Mar/03/2010) As Jessica 
  Gary's Big Mouth 02x15: (Mar/03/2010) As Jessica 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ellen Wroe Quotes

No quotes added for this person