Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Philip Bosco


Mostly Credited As: Philip Bosco
Sometimes Credited As: Phillip Bosco
Phil Bosco

Birth Name: Philip Michael Bosco
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Philip Bosco




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The National Parks: America's Best Idea (2009)As: Himself
Tribeca (1993)As: Harry Arsharsky
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (1990-2010) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Damages (2007) 
  Blame the Victim 01x08: (Sep/18/2007) As Hollis Nye 
  We Are Not Animals 01x07: (Sep/11/2007) As Hollis Nye 
  She Spat at Me 01x06: (Sep/04/2007) As Hollis Nye 
  A Regular Earl Anthony 01x05: (Aug/21/2007) As Hollis Nye 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Cage 08x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Judge Joseph P. Terhune 
  Outcry 06x05: (Oct/26/2004) As Judge Joseph P. Terhune 
  Obscene 06x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Judge Joseph P. Terhune 
  Bound 05x23: (May/04/2004) As Judge Joseph P. Terhune 

Ed (2000) 
  Happily Ever After 04x17: (Feb/06/2004) As Alan Stevens 
  Losing Streak 01x10: (Dec/20/2000) As Alan Stevens 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Anti-Thesis 02x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Dr. Winthrop 

Cyberchase (2002) 
  Out of Sync 01x26: (Aug/07/2002) Voiced  Zeus 
  Zeus on the Loose 01x06: (Jan/28/2002) Voiced  Zeus 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Cupid & Cate 49x04: (May/07/2000) As Dominic DeAngelo 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Shield 09x17: (Mar/24/1999) As Lee Jerrold 
  Faccia a Faccia 08x15: (Feb/25/1998) As Dobbs 
  Kids 04x15: (Feb/09/1994) As Gordon Schell 
  Manhood 03x21: (May/12/1993) As Gordon Schell 

Spin City (1996) 
  That's Entertainment 03x20: (Mar/16/1999) As Randall Winston Sr. 
  Gobble the Wonder Turkey Saves the Day 03x10: (Nov/24/1998) As Randall Winston Sr. 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As Benjamin Franklin 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As Benjamin Franklin 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Benjamin Franklin 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As Benjamin Franklin 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Bat Masterson 01x16: (Feb/22/1997) As William Masterson 

American Experience (1988) 
  Coney Island 03x10: (Feb/04/1991) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Crash of 1929 03x08: (Jan/14/1991) Voiced  Narrator 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Heart of Justice 04x19: (May/11/1989) As Oscar 
  Pretenders 01x22: (Apr/08/1986) As Unknown 

Nurse (1981) 
  Equal Opportunity 02x04: (Dec/17/1981) As Dr. Harry Wallenberg 

You Are There (1953) 
  The Burning of the Alamo 01x22: (Jun/28/1953) As Sam Houston 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Bosco Quotes

No quotes added for this person