Login or register  
TV

Addison Powell

Mostly Credited As: Addison Powell
Birth Name: Addison Shelburne Powell
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1921 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Belmont, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: November 08, 2010

Addison Powell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  By Hooker, By Crook 01x07: (Nov/13/1990) As Roger Auclair 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  Requiem for a Stolen Child (2) 01x07: (Mar/14/1977) As Gen. Claiborne 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Halls of Hartley 05x17: (Jan/29/1977) As Dr. Scranton 

Gibbsville (1976) 
  Trapped 01x03: (Dec/09/1976) As Bancroft 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Teeth of the Barracuda 01x01: (Sep/24/1968) As Jonathan Sutton 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Dynasty 03x13: (Jan/07/1968) As Darryl Sloan 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  Old Lady Ironsides 03x12: (Dec/21/1963) As Ed Caldwell 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Kitty's Rebellion 04x22: (Feb/07/1959) As Tal 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Dark Intruder 09x47: (Sep/02/1957) As Dr. Frank 

Navy Log (1955) 
  SSN-571 02x26: (Apr/10/1957) As O.D.D. 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Lee at Gettysburg 05x15: (Jan/20/1957) As guest star 

Goodyear Television Playhouse (1951) 
  Wings Over Barriers 03x06: (Dec/20/1953) As Himself (Unknown) 
  Ernie Barger is Fifty 02x24: (Aug/09/1953) As Chester 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Ernie Barger is 50 05x28: (Sep/13/1953) As Chester Wilson 
  Segment 04x08: (Jan/27/1952) As guest star 
  By-Line for Murder 03x55: (Sep/30/1951) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Pattern for Glory 02x40: (May/26/1952) As Second Actor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Addison Powell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..