Login or register  
TV

Minnie Gentry

Mostly Credited As: Minnie Gentry
Birth Name: Minnie Lee Watson
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1915 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Date Of Death: May 11, 1993




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Miriam George
Episode Cast Credits 

Here and Now (1992) 
  Great Expectations 01x08: (Nov/21/1992) As Mrs. Hackett 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Poison Ivy 01x08: (Nov/20/1990) As Bernice 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  The Storyteller 06x26: (May/03/1990) As Harriet "Gramtee" McCutcheon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Minnie Gentry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..