Login or register  
TV

Camilla Luddington

Mostly Credited As: Camilla Luddington
Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Camilla Luddington



Camilla Luddington
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Friend Me (2013)As: Brandi
Grey's Anatomy (2005)As: Dr. Jo Wilson (S10-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Martin Short, Camilla Luddington, Ryan Adams 04x145: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Man in the Gray Flannel Snuggie 03x62: (Mar/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Perfect Storm 09x24: (May/16/2013) As Dr. Jo Wilson (Intern) 
  Readiness is All 09x23: (May/09/2013) As Dr. Jo Wilson (Intern) 
  Do You Believe in Magic 09x22: (May/02/2013) As Dr. Jo Wilson (Intern) 
  Sleeping Monster 09x21: (Apr/25/2013) As Dr. Jo Wilson (Intern) 

True Blood (2008) 
  Save Yourself 05x12: (Aug/26/2012) As Claudette 
  Sunset 05x11: (Aug/19/2012) As Claudette 
  Gone, Gone, Gone 05x10: (Aug/12/2012) As Claudette 
  Everybody Wants to Rule the World 05x09: (Aug/05/2012) As Claudette 

Californication (2007) 
  Hell Ain't a Bad Place to Be 05x12: (Apr/01/2012) As Lizzie 
  The Party 05x11: (Mar/25/2012) As Lizzie 
  Perverts & Whores 05x10: (Mar/18/2012) As Lizzie 
  At the Movies 05x09: (Mar/11/2012) As Lizzie 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of Friends 01x12: (Sep/09/2011) As woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 168 01x168: (Apr/27/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 27, 2011 01x168: (Apr/27/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 47 01x47: (Apr/27/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 160 15x160: (Apr/26/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 26, 2011 12x116: (Apr/26/2011) As Herself 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Wayne 01x12: (Jan/12/2011) As Talia, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11379 45x176: (Jul/21/2010) As Tiffany 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lost & Found 10x21: (May/06/2010) As Claire 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Train Jane 01x14: (Feb/23/2010) As Emma/Jane Doe 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Camilla Luddington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..