Login or register  
TV

Wendy Makkena

Mostly Credited As: Wendy Makkena
Birth Name: Wendy Rosenberg Makkena
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Wendy Makkena



Wendy Makkena
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mob Doctor (2012)As: Daniella Devlin
Listen Up (2004)As: Dana Kleinman
Oliver Beene (2003)As: Charlotte Beene
A League of Their Own (1993)As: Mae Mordabito
Episode Cast Credits 

Alpha House (2013) 
  The Retreat 02x06: (Oct/24/2014) As Molly P. Andresun 

NCIS (2003) 
  Double Back 11x13: (Jan/14/2014) As Dr Rachel Cranston 
  Psych out 09x16: (Feb/21/2012) As Dr Rachel Cranston 
  Nature of the Beast 09x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Dr Rachel Cranston 
  A Man Walks Into A Bar… 08x14: (Feb/08/2011) As Dr Rachel Cranston 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  What Went Wrong 03x11: (Dec/11/2011) As Cynthia Venegas 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  What Lies Beneath 01x03: (Apr/16/2010) As Didi 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Growin' Up 06x15: (Mar/05/2010) As Kath Berry 
  Shadow Markets 06x07: (Nov/06/2009) As Kath Berry 

The Deep End (2010) 
  An Innocent Man 01x05: (Feb/18/2010) As Judge Joan Anderson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  True 07x23: (May/12/2009) As Jubliee 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Transitions 10x14: (Feb/17/2009) As Ellen Van Kuren 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Intersect 01x01: (Sep/24/2007) As National Intelligence Director 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Ending Happy 07x21: (Apr/26/2007) As Doris Babinkian 

House (2004) 
  Needle in a Haystack 03x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Dr. Julie Whitner 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  A Grave Matter 02x05: (Oct/20/2006) As Jean Godfrey 

The Job (2001) 
  Neighbor 02x10: (Apr/10/2002) As Karen McNeil 
  Betrayal 02x09: (Mar/20/2002) As Karen McNeil 
  Barbecue 02x08: (Mar/13/2002) As Karen McNeil 
  Parents 02x07: (Mar/06/2002) As Karen McNeil 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Born Again 12x16: (Mar/06/2002) As Janet Weston 
  A Death in the Family 01x13: (Jan/15/1991) As Nicki Sandoval 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Out-of-Towners 01x19: (Apr/18/2000) As Susie Nixon 
  Human Touch 01x18: (Mar/21/2000) As Susie Nixon 
  The Wee Hours 01x16: (Feb/22/2000) As Susie Nixon 
  Culture Clash 01x15: (Feb/15/2000) As Susie Nixon 

Strange Luck (1995) 
  The Box 01x10: (Dec/01/1995) As Louise Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Heart of the Matter 01x06: (Nov/02/1994) As Robin Dunwoody 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Black Men Can Jump 01x17: (Mar/01/1994) As Det. Sharon LaSalle 
  Jumpin' Jack Fleishman 01x14: (Jan/18/1994) As Det. Sharon LaSalle 
  Abandando Abandoned 01x13: (Jan/11/1994) As Det. Sharon LaSalle 

Class of '96 (1993) 
  The Accused 01x08: (Mar/09/1993) As Unknown 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendy Makkena Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..