Login or register  
TV

Georgie Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Georgie Thompson
Birth Name: Georgina Jane Thompson
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Harlow, Essex, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Georgie Thompson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crowd Goes Wild (2013)As: Herself (Commentator)
Afternoon Update (1998)As: Herself (Presenter 2001-2011)
Through The Night (1998)As: Herself (Presenter 2001-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 28, 2012 13x190: (Sep/28/2012) As Herself 
  September 27, 2012 13x189: (Sep/27/2012) As Herself 
  September 26, 2012 13x188: (Sep/26/2012) As Herself 
  September 25, 2012 13x187: (Sep/25/2012) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Seth MacFarlane, Georgie Thompson, Labrinth and more 01x23: (Aug/26/2012) As Herself 
  Kayvan Novak, Natalie Pinkham, Anita Rani and Gordon Watson 01x03: (Apr/08/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Micky Flanagan, Sarah Millican, Georgie Thompson, Louie Spence 13x09: (Jun/22/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 17, 2012 13x138: (May/17/2012) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  May 16, 2012 01x28: (May/16/2012) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Apr/20/2012) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 103 01x103: (Feb/12/2010) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgie Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..