Login or register  
TV

Carlos Ponce

Mostly Credited As: Carlos Ponce
Sometimes Credited As: Carlos Poncy

Birth Name: Carlos Armando Ponce Freyre Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Santurce
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Carlos Ponce



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cristela (2014)As: Felix
Santa Diabla (2013)As: Humberto Cano
La Voz Colombia (2012)As: Himself (Co-Presenter)
Hollywood Heights (2012)As: Max Duran
Model Latina (2008)As: Himself (Judge - 2012 - present)
Maya & Miguel (2004)As: Santiago Santos -- [Voice]
Miss Universe (1960)As: Himself (Host 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Thirteen: The Lyin', the Bitch and the Wardrobe 02x06: (Oct/31/2008) As Rodrigo 
  Chapter Eleven: The F-Word 02x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Rodrigo 
  Chapter Ten: Let It Be 02x03: (Oct/08/2008) As Rodrigo 
  Chapter Nine: Help! 02x02: (Oct/01/2008) As Rodrigo 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  And Thank You (2) 10x22: (May/08/2006) As Carlos Rivera 
  Home Run 10x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Carlos Rivera 
  It's Late 10x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Carlos Rivera 
  Mi Familia (2) 09x22: (May/23/2005) As Carlos Rivera 

Once and Again (1999) 
  The Other End of the Telescope 02x14: (Mar/07/2001) As Gian-Carlo 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Confession 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Tom Savin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carlos Ponce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..