Login or register  
TV

Duke Stroud


Mostly Credited As: Duke Stroud
Sometimes Credited As: Duke S. Strouid

Birth Name: Duke Summer Stroud
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Duke Stroud




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Vince McKinnon (#2) (1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Dumb Luck 07x09: (Apr/24/2008) As Board Member (Rodney), [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  You Are Here 11x20: (May/05/2005) As Uncle Liam 

JAG (1995) 
  Redemption 07x06: (Oct/30/2001) As Judge Meriwether 

The Chronicle (2001) 
  What Gobbles Beneath 01x02: (Jul/14/2001) As Cop 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Money for Nothing (2) 01x23: (Mar/30/2001) As Doorman 

Renegade (1992) 
  No Place Like Home 04x12: (Jan/01/1996) As Sheriff Mackay 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Serpent's Tooth 01x19: (Mar/19/1991) As Forensics Technician Hurley 
  The Secret Sharers 01x18: (Mar/12/1991) As Huxley 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  No Good Deed Ever Goes Unpunished 05x06: (Dec/03/1988) As Joe 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Dust to Dust 08x03: (Nov/11/1988) As Fire Chief Elkins 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  An Oy for an Oy 06x07: (Nov/14/1985) As Earl Garrity 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Attack 02x15: (Feb/22/1984) As Willie 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Whistler's Pride 01x15: (Jan/08/1984) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Fowl Play 02x09: (Dec/16/1982) As Larry Rooney 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  No Big Thing 01x08: (Nov/12/1982) As Captain Dave Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Created Equal 01x02: (Oct/10/1982) As Sheriff 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  In the Swim 05x02: (Oct/09/1982) As Coach Barkley 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Lawman of the Year 05x03: (Oct/08/1982) As Jack Morris 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Question 07x16: (Jan/19/1973) As Jameson (as Duke S. Stroud), [Co-Guest Stars]

That Girl (1966) 
  Goodbye, Hello, Goodbye 01x02: (Sep/15/1966) As Man 

Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1995) 
  American Probe 01x48: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bob 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Duke Stroud Quotes

No quotes added for this person