Login or register  
TV

Ted Sorel


Mostly Credited As: Ted Sorel
Sometimes Credited As: Theodore Sorel

Birth Name: Theodore Eliopoulos
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1936 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: November 30, 2010
Cause Of Death: complications from Lyme's disease

Ted Sorel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Alfred Taft (as Theodore Sorel)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Apocrypha 04x07: (Nov/03/1993) As Stuart Melnick 
  Right to Counsel 03x12: (Jan/13/1993) As Burton Charles 
  The Serpent's Tooth 01x19: (Mar/19/1991) As Doctor 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Duet 01x19: (Jun/13/1993) As Kaval 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Lost Weekend 05x11: (Dec/10/1986) As Unknown 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Who Am I, Really? 04x23: (May/11/1985) As Ted Chapman 
  Danny De Bergerac 04x17: (Feb/11/1985) As Ted Chapman 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Waiting for Godorsky 01x21: (May/07/1984) As Babak 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  #1 With A Bullet 01x10: (Mar/20/1984) As Dr. Baronson 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Bitter Harvest 03x16: (Jan/20/1984) As Mr. Lamont 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Sorel Quotes

No quotes added for this person