TV

Ariana Grande


Mostly Credited As: Ariana Grande
Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1993 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Ariana Grande




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sam & Cat (2013)As: Cat Valentine
Victorious (2010)As: Cat Valentine
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Magic Johnson, Ludacris, Ciara, Ariana Grande 14x74: (May/19/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Magic Johnson, Ludacris, Ciara, Ariana Grande 14x74: (May/19/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Leslie Mann, Ariana Grande, Charlie Puth 14x08: (Jan/14/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Leslie Mann, Ariana Grande, Charlie Puth 14x08: (Jan/14/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ariana Grande 41x15: (Mar/12/2016) As Herself (and Musical Guest), [Guest Hosts]
  Ariana Grande 41x15: (Mar/12/2016) As Herself (and Musical Guest), [Guest Hosts]
  Chris Pratt/Ariana Grande 40x01: (Sep/27/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Chris Pratt/Ariana Grande 40x01: (Sep/27/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Scream Queens (2015) 
  Beware of Young Girls 01x07: (Nov/03/2015) As Chanel #2 
  Beware of Young Girls 01x07: (Nov/03/2015) As Chanel #2 
  Haunted House 01x04: (Oct/06/2015) As Chanel #2 
  Hell Week 01x02: (Sep/22/2015) As Chanel #2 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jeremy Piven, Ariana Grande, Joshua Topolsky, Andy Summers 02x43: (Mar/20/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Will Ferrell & Kevin Hart, Ariana Grande (Feb/01/2015) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Will Ferrell & Kevin Hart, Ariana Grande (Feb/01/2015) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Michael BublĂ©'s Christmas In New York (2011) 
  Michael Buble's 4th Annual Christmas Special 01x04: (Dec/17/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Michael Buble's 4th Annual Christmas Special 01x04: (Dec/17/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2014) 13x01: (Dec/09/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2014) 13x01: (Dec/09/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MTV European Music Awards 2014 (2014) 
  MTV European Music Awards 2014 01x01: (Nov/09/2014) As Herself (Winner - Best Song/Best Female), [Musical Guests]
  MTV European Music Awards 2014 01x01: (Nov/09/2014) As Herself (Winner - Best Song/Best Female), [Musical Guests]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Backstage at the R1 Teen Awards 08x03: (Oct/25/2014) As Herself 
  Backstage at the R1 Teen Awards 08x03: (Oct/25/2014) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself 

The Hot Desk (2007) 
  Ariana Grande 07x05: (Oct/18/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Paul Fensome, Ariana Grande 19x24: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself 
  Paul Fensome, Ariana Grande 19x24: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ice Cube, Steven Yeun 12x21: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 
  Ice Cube, Steven Yeun 12x21: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 
  Kevin Spacey, Alison Sweeney, Ariana Grande 11x152: (May/06/2014) As Herself 
  Kevin Spacey, Alison Sweeney, Ariana Grande 11x152: (May/06/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 165 63x165: (Aug/29/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 63, Episode 165 63x165: (Aug/29/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  31st Annual MTV Video Music Awards 27x05: (Aug/24/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  31st Annual MTV Video Music Awards 27x05: (Aug/24/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  5 Finalists Perform 13x32: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 
  5 Finalists Perform 13x32: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 

Disney Channel Presents ... (2014) 
  Disney Channel Presents the Radio Disney Music Awards 2014 01x01: (Apr/27/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Disney Channel Presents the Radio Disney Music Awards 2014 01x01: (Apr/27/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Mom's the Word 12x12: (Mar/09/2014) Voiced  Various 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Repeat Interview Segments, Musical Guests Ariana Grande and Nathan Sykes 32x85: (Dec/27/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Repeat Interview Segments, Musical Guests Ariana Grande and Nathan Sykes 32x85: (Dec/27/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Mark Harmon | Penn & Teller | Ariana Grande 01x04: (Sep/12/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Adam Levine, Cedric the Entertainer, Ariana Grande featuring Mac Miller 05x98: (Jun/14/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

iCarly (2007) 
  iParty with Victorious 04x10: (Jun/11/2011) As Cat Valentine, [Starring Roles]
  iParty with Victorious 04x10: (Jun/11/2011) As Cat Valentine, [Starring Roles]

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Trailblazer Honors (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Featured Songs

MTV European Music Awards 2014 Songs:
MTV European Music Awards 2014 + One Less Problem/Break Free 
Latest news

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees Sep/16/2014

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ariana Grande Quotes

No quotes added for this person