Login or register  
TV

Dolores Sutton


Mostly Credited As: Dolores Sutton
Birth Name: Dolores Lila Silverstein
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1927 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 11, 2009
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Valiant Lady (1953)As: Diane Emerson Soames #2 (1954-1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Blue Wall 01x22: (Jun/09/1991) As Bettyann Walker 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith Gets Fired 09x21: (Feb/25/1979) As Norene Hammer 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Kiss and Kill 06x13: (Dec/09/1974) As Bonnie 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Ship of Shrinks 03x09: (Nov/09/1974) As Madeline Kalisher 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Fun and Games and Other Tragic Things 05x20: (Jan/31/1966) As Ann Farnsworth 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Bad One 08x20: (Jan/26/1963) As Jenny Anne Parker 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  The Target Over the Hill 01x16: (Dec/29/1962) As Sarah Franklyn 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Ah, Wilderness! 08x07: (Apr/28/1959) As Muriel McComber 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Edge of Truth 10x29: (Apr/28/1958) As Elaine 
  The Defender (Part 2) 09x21: (Mar/04/1957) As Norma Lane 
  The Defender (Part 1) 09x20: (Feb/25/1957) As Norma Lane 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Pistolero 07x32: (Apr/09/1956) As Innocencio 
  The World to Nothing 07x10: (Nov/07/1955) As Gloria 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Moon Over Mulberry Street 05x06: (Oct/17/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dolores Sutton Quotes

No quotes added for this person