Login or register  
TV

Brian Cox (2)


Mostly Credited As: Brian Cox (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Professor Brian Cox

Birth Name: Brian Edward Cox
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire

Brian Cox (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All About Two (2014)As: Himself
Brian Cox: Space, Time and Videotape (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Human Universe with Professor Brian Cox (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Day After Tomorrow: Into Infinity (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Wonders Of Life (2013)As: Presenter
Science Britannica (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Science Of Doctor Who (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Stargazing Live 'Back to Earth' (2012)As: Presenter
Stargazing Live (2011)As: Presenter
Wonders Of The Universe (2011)As: Presenter
Professor Brian Cox: A Night with the Stars (2011)As: Presenter
Wonders of the Solar System (2010)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Terry Crews, Prof. Brian Cox, Solomon Georgio 05x22: (Feb/10/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  There, There, Don't Cry. Andy Just Went to Live on a Farm 03x110: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 16, 2015 09x102: (Jan/16/2015) As Himself 
  June 28, 2013 07x219: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 
  April 19, 2013 07x170: (Apr/19/2013) As Himself 
  January 25, 2013 07x111: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 2, 2014 27x67: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself 
  July 3, 2014 26x207: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 
  January 31, 2013 25x102: (Jan/31/2013) As Himself 
  May 8, 2007 19x168: (May/08/2007) As Himself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself (This Morning Guest), [Featuring]

Q&A (2008) 
  The Power of the Passion - Brian Cox, 360, Miranda Tapsell, Richard Gill, Nalini Joshi 07x38: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 

Blow Your Mind (CBBC) (2014) 
  Spectacular Space 01x03: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 2, 2014 15x183: (Jul/02/2014) As Himself 
  June 22, 2012 13x174: (Jun/22/2012) As Himself 
  February 28, 2012 13x59: (Feb/28/2012) As Himself 
  February 2, 2011 12x33: (Feb/02/2011) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jack Dee, Olivia Coleman, Tom Daley, Brian Cox, Ellie Goulding 05x09: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 
  Adam Ant, John C. Reilly, Hayley Atwell, Brian Cox, Hurts 04x06: (Feb/09/2013) As Himself 
  John Bishop, Brian Cox, Fran Halsall, Jade Jones, Louise Hazel, Lana Del Ray 02x01: (Jan/07/2012) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Brian Cox, Anna Friel, Paul Gascoigne, Fall Out Boy 10x05: (Apr/12/2013) As Himself 

Russell Brand's Give it Up Gig for Comic Relief (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/06/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Brian Cox 02x02: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Justice 10x12: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself 
  Incomprehensible 09x07: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Ray Winstone, Brian Cox, Kelly Jones 03x06: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Brian Cox 07x95: (Jul/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Brian Cox 05x137: (Oct/28/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Fern (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Apr/05/2011) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Brian Cox, Sandi Toksvig, Sugarland 08x16: (Feb/11/2011) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Keeley Hawes, Stephen Mangan, Kevin Bridges, Brian Cox 04x03: (Aug/06/2010) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Cox (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person