TV

Lee Dewyze


Mostly Credited As: Lee Dewyze
Birth Name: Leon James DeWyze
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1986 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Prospect, Illinois

Lee Dewyze




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S09, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Finale, Part 2 15x23: (Apr/07/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Auditions #6 15x06: (Jan/21/2016) As Himself 
  Auditions #6 15x06: (Jan/21/2016) As Himself 
  Auditions #2: Little Rock & San Francisco 15x02: (Jan/07/2016) As Himself 

Hell's Kitchen (US) (2005) 
  10 Chefs Compete 10x11: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 
  10 Chefs Compete 10x11: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dave Salmoni, Chris Pine, Lee DeWyze 18x153: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dave Salmoni, Chris Pine, Lee DeWyze 18x153: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Cameron Diaz, Dan Riskin, Lee DeWyze 18x79: (Jun/25/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jessica Biel, Lee DeWyze 17x152: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

The Walking Dead Songs:
Alone + Blackbird Song 
Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Who Says You Can't Go Home + Fight 
American Idol Songs:
Results Show + Silver Lining 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Dewyze Quotes

No quotes added for this person