Login or register  
TV

Pauly Del Vecchio

Mostly Credited As: Pauly Del Vecchio
Sometimes Credited As: Pauly D
DJ Pauly D

Birth Name: Paul DelVecchio
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Pauly Del Vecchio



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pauly D Project (2012)As: Himself
Jersey Shore (2009)As: Himself (DJ Pauly D - S01 - S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Helen Hunt, Paul "DJ Pauly D" DelVecchio, Kylie Minogue 20x184: (Nov/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Queen Latifah, Paul "DJ Pauly D" DelVecchio, Augustana 20x06: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christina Applegate, Paul "DJ Pauly D" Delvecchio, Glen Campbell 19x149: (Sep/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Meredith Vieira, DJ Pauly D, Hanson 19x39: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 46 16x46: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Choice (2012) 
  DJ Pauly D, Romeo, Jeremy Bloom, Jason Cook 01x01: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Title the Announcer Didn't Read Right 01x139: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 8, 2011 01x112: (Feb/08/2011) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pauly Del Vecchio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore Premiere Date Set by Comedy Central

Comedy Central have set the premiere of the latest late-night franchise..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..