Login or register  
TV

Mike Sorrentino

Mostly Credited As: Mike Sorrentino
Sometimes Credited As: Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino
Mike 'The Situation'
The Situation
Mike,The Snitchuation
Sitch

Birth Name: Michael Sorrentino
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York City, New York

Mike Sorrentino



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sorrentinos (2014)As: Himself
Jersey Shore (2009)As: Himself (The Situation - S01 - S06)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S11 Contestant - Eliminated 4th)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself ("The Situation" Series 10 (2012)- 4th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  The Situation 05x182: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Found: The Situation! 02x79: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  Exclusive: Mike Sorrentino’s Prescription Pill Addiction 06x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 46 16x46: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 39 16x39: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kirstie Alley, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino, Richie Sambora 20x155: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hilary Swank, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino, Dia Frampton 19x201: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hugh Jackman, Maya Rudolph, Tony Bennett 19x158: (Sep/23/2011) As Himself (“TV Pilot Fails” Segment) 
  Jesse Eisenberg, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino, Cage the Elephant 19x136: (Aug/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 24 05x24: (Sep/07/2012) As Himself 

The Choice (2012) 
  Mike Sorrentino, Taylor Hicks, Warren Sapp, Rocco Dispirito 01x03: (Jun/21/2012) As Himself 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Fire with Fire 01x15: (Feb/22/2012) As DJ 

Conan (2010) 
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) As Himself (Footage from Previous Episode) 
  The Decline of Dee Klein 01x131: (Aug/15/2011) As Himself (“Jersey Shore Auditions” Segment) 
  What if the Title's Too Long for Andy to Successfully Fit It in to the Opening Announce? 01x129: (Aug/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  If This Van's a Rockin', I'm Having a Seizure Inside My Van 01x54: (Feb/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Megan Mullally, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino & Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi, Norah Jones 01x124: (Dec/15/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Sorrentino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news