TV

Martin Spanjers


Mostly Credited As: Martin Spanjers
Birth Name: Martin Ryan Spanjers
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1987 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Martin Spanjers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
8 Simple Rules (2002)As: Rory Joseph Hennessy
Daddio (2000)As: Max Woods
Episode Cast Credits 

Black Jesus (2014) 
  Smokin', Drinkin', and Chillin' 01x01: (Aug/07/2014) As TBA 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Into Fat Air 11x01: (Sep/30/2012) Voiced  Ben Fishman 
  Into Fat Air 11x01: (Sep/30/2012) Voiced  Ben Fishman 

90210 (2008) 
  A Thousand Words 04x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Stanley 
  A Thousand Words 04x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Stanley 
  Javianna 02x21: (May/11/2010) As Barry the Barista 
  Javianna 02x21: (May/11/2010) As Barry the Barista 

Better With You (2010) 
  Better with Valentine's Day 01x13: (Feb/09/2011) As Hunter 

True Blood (2008) 
  Nothing But the Blood 02x01: (Jun/14/2009) As Young Sam 
  Nothing But the Blood 02x01: (Jun/14/2009) As Young Sam 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Young Sam 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Click 01x14: (May/02/2008) As Marshall, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Rampage 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Davie (1995) 
  Rampage 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Davie (1995) 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 132 01x132: (Mar/30/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 132 01x132: (Mar/30/2004) As Himself 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  When Darryl Bumped Sally 04x07: (Oct/15/2001) As Myles 
  When Darryl Bumped Sally 04x07: (Oct/15/2001) As Myles 
  Mid-Wife Crisis 04x02: (Sep/10/2001) As Myles 
  Mid-Wife Crisis 04x02: (Sep/10/2001) As Myles 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Grudge 07x09: (Dec/10/2000) As Brian Hannigan 
  The Grudge 07x09: (Dec/10/2000) As Brian Hannigan 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/09/2000) As Richard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/09/2000) As Richard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Two of a Kind (US) (1998) 
  Nightmare on Carrie's Street 01x06: (Oct/30/1998) As Brian 
  Nightmare on Carrie's Street 01x06: (Oct/30/1998) As Brian 
  Breaking Them Up is Hard to Do 01x05: (Oct/23/1998) As Brian 
  Breaking Them Up is Hard to Do 01x05: (Oct/23/1998) As Brian 

First Monday (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Randall, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hunter Chapman (Patient: Hydrocephalus), [Co-Guest Stars]

Kim Possible (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Malcolm 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Bully the Kid 02x09: (Unaired) As Jake 
  Bully the Kid 02x09: (Unaired) As Jake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He began acting in 1994, at the age of seven, in a theatre production of Peter Pan.

He currently resides in Los Angeles, California.

He was a finalist for the title role in "Malcolm in the Middle". Although Frankie Muniz was ultimately cast, he was given the role of Richard in the first episode.

Although he wears contact lenses for many of his roles, he generally wears glasses in real life.

He has an older brother named Matt.

Martin Spanjers Quotes

No quotes added for this person