Login or register  
TV

Joe Grifasi

Mostly Credited As: Joe Grifasi
Birth Name: Joseph G. Grifasi
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
Height: 5' 5 ¾" (1.67 m)

Joe Grifasi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
W.I.O.U. (1990)As: Tony Pro
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  Rip Off 03x05: (Nov/27/2014) As Captain Moretti 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Deadly Ambition 14x15: (Feb/20/2013) As Hashi Horowitz 
  Smoked 12x24: (May/18/2011) As Hashi Horowitz 
  Pursuit 12x17: (Feb/16/2011) As Hashi Horowitz 
  Penetration 12x08: (Nov/10/2010) As Hashi Horowitz 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Sweet Sixteen 01x04: (Apr/04/2008) As Judge David Martinez 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2006) As Judge Harrigan 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  The Diner Show 01x14: (Feb/06/2004) As Leo 

ER (1994) 
  Now What? 10x01: (Sep/25/2003) As Tom Williams 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Deep Vote 11x24: (May/23/2001) As James Linde 
  Cherished 09x01: (Sep/23/1998) As Warings' Attorney 
  Corpus Delicti 06x11: (Jan/17/1996) As James Linde 
  Out of Control 02x08: (Nov/12/1991) As Ezra Gould 

Deadline (2000) 
  Somebody's Fool 01x09: (Mar/24/2001) As Mike Phelan 

Some of My Best Friends (2001) 
  Scenes from an Italian Party 01x06: (Unaired) As Joe Zito, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/28/2001) As Joe Zito, [Special Guest Stars]

Early Edition (1996) 
  The Wall (1) 01x14: (Feb/01/1997) As Harry Hawks 
  His Girl Thursday 01x09: (Nov/23/1996) As Harry Hawks 
  The Paper 01x04: (Oct/19/1996) As Harry Hawks 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Mummy Dearest 03x11: (Dec/09/1996) As Larry Ruscetti 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Finish Line 08x22: (May/19/1994) As Dominic Nuzzi 
  God is My Co-Counsel 08x14: (Mar/10/1994) As Dominic Nuzzi 
  McKenzie, Brackman, Barnum & Bailey 08x11: (Feb/10/1994) As Dominic Nuzzi 
  Vindaloo in the Villows 07x19: (Apr/29/1993) As Dominic Nuzzi 

Moon Over Miami (1993) 
  Careless Dentist Blues 01x08: (Nov/03/1993) As Larry 

Class of '96 (1993) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/19/1993) As Uncle Joe 

Roseanne (1988) 
  April Fool's Day 02x22: (Apr/10/1990) As IRS Supervisor 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Lunar Eclipse 05x13: (May/14/1989) As Kapatkin 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Sorry, Wrong Number 07x16: (Mar/03/1987) As Ronnie Delacroce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Grifasi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..