Login or register  
TV

Amy Davidson

Mostly Credited As: Amy Davidson
Birth Name: Amy-Lynn Davidson
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Amy Davidson



Amy Davidson Amy Davidson Amy Davidson Amy Davidson Amy Davidson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Firebreather (2010)As: Jenna -- [Voice]
The Capture of the Green River Killer (2008)As: Helen 'Hel' Remus
8 Simple Rules (2002)As: Kerry Hennessy
Episode Cast Credits 

Vegas (2012) 
  Exposure 01x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Jenny 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Before and After 01x02: (Aug/20/2012) As Unknown 

House (2004) 
  We Need the Eggs 08x17: (Apr/16/2012) As Molly 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Tell-Tale Hearts 12x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Leslie Gitig 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Head Over Heels 05x06: (Oct/30/2009) As Dana Mayhew 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Zoe's Reprise 04x15: (Feb/18/2009) As Zoe Hawkes 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Past Imperfect 03x21: (Apr/25/2007) As Carolyn Clark 

MTV's Little Talent Show (2006) 
  Superhero Formula 01x11: (Oct/04/2006) As Herself 
  Maniac Slasher 01x09: (Oct/02/2006) As Herself 
  Amnesia 01x06: (Sep/26/2006) As Herself 
  Hostile Witness 01x04: (Sep/21/2006) As Herself 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Lois Strikes Back 07x16: (Mar/19/2006) As Paula 

Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (2004) 
  One Of A Kind / Believe In the Bunny 01x16: (Mar/11/2005) Voiced  Tiffany Turlington 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 38 03x09: (Jan/24/2005) As Judge 
  Pet Star: 37 03x08: (Jan/10/2005) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 34 03x05: (Dec/20/2004) As Judge 
  Pet Star: 33 03x04: (Dec/13/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 45 08x45: (Oct/29/2004) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Julia Stiles, The Rock, Kaley Cuoco 03x03: (May/09/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 120 01x120: (Mar/12/2004) As Herself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 20 01x20: (Jul/18/2003) As Herself 

So Little Time (2001) 
  The Volunteer 01x21: (Mar/02/2002) As Cammie Morton 
  The Wheelchair 01x18: (Jan/26/2002) As Cammie 
  Riley's New Guy 01x17: (Jan/19/2002) As Cammie 
  The Massage 01x16: (Jan/12/2002) As Cammie 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Look Closer 03x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Lindsey Sandowski 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Davidson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..