Login or register  
TV

Lenka Peterson

Mostly Credited As: Lenka Peterson
Birth Name: Betty Ann Peterson
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Flame in the Wind (1964)As: Martha (Skerba) Driscoll
Another World (1964)As: Marie Fenton (1983)
Young Dr. Malone (1958)As: Faye Bannister #1 (1959-1961)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Everlyn Reedy (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Choice 05x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Melanie Dunne 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Survivor 07x04: (Oct/23/1996) As Ann Schoenberg 
  Star Struck 02x12: (Jan/07/1992) As Olivia 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Oceans White With Phone 01x07: (Jan/15/1992) As Byrdie Davies 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Chariots of Meyer 02x20: (May/05/1988) As Julia Clarent 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Dime? 05x06: (Oct/19/1987) As Street Woman 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Suitcase 07x01: (Oct/02/1986) As Marsha 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Tissue of Truth 03x06: (Oct/28/1977) As Amanda Stoddard 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  I Want to Report a Dream 02x25: (Mar/09/1975) As Dr. Barbara Kirk 
  Cross Your Heart and Hope to Die 02x13: (Dec/01/1974) As Dr. Kirk 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Saturday Night Special 03x15: (Jan/13/1975) As Phyllis Wirl 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  Winners and Losers 01x04: (Oct/09/1974) As Grace Garfeild 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Burning for Burning 02x13: (Dec/29/1961) As Beth 

Decoy (1957) 
  The Scapegoat 01x10: (Mar/11/1959) As Dorothy Boyer 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Goodwill Ambassadors 09x37: (Jun/24/1957) As Carol Bixby 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Longing for to Go 08x34: (May/06/1957) As Nancy Bolen 
  Mr. Tutt Goes West 08x09: (Nov/05/1956) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Black Frost 07x21: (Jun/26/1955) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Once a Killer 06x46: (Jul/20/1954) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Perfect Kill 01x05: (Feb/06/1954) As Ginny 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Our Sister Emily 01x26: (Jun/29/1952) As Anne Bronte 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Far-Off Island 04x14: (Nov/26/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lenka Peterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..