Login or register  
TV

Sam Groom

Mostly Credited As: Sam Groom
Birth Name: Samuel J. Groom
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Sam Groom


Sam Groom is 76 years old and was born on June 13, 1938.
He is known for his role as Russ Matthews (#2) in the show Another World.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in USA (USA)

Sam Groom
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Otherworld (1985) (1985)As: Hal Sterling
Dr Simon Locke (1971)As: Dr. Simon Locke
Our Private World (1965)As: Tom Eldredge
Another World (1964)As: Russ Matthews (#2) (1966 - 1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  DNR 10x03: (Oct/06/1999) As Claymore 
  Switch 05x22: (May/17/1995) As Frank Nelson 
  Severance 02x13: (Jan/14/1992) As Larry Teasdale 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Highest Bidder 02x08: (Oct/19/1995) As Walter DeWitt 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Address Unknown 01x08: (Feb/26/1986) As Dale Richmond 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Armed Response 01x20: (Mar/31/1985) As Dr. Wes Kenyon 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Praise Dilaudid 04x06: (Nov/17/1983) As Dr. Stuart 
  Doris in Wonderland 04x05: (Nov/10/1983) As Dr. Stuart 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Deadly Protection 07x23: (May/05/1982) As Jay Stapleton 
  Jury Duty 06x12: (Feb/18/1981) As Hillyer 
  A Test for Living 04x03: (Oct/19/1978) As David Carson 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Free Fall 04x03: (Nov/21/1980) As Hank Lynch 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  Love in the Fast Lane 01x03: (Mar/28/1980) As Jim Webster 

Shirley (1979) 
  The Three Dates of Shirley Miller 01x12: (Jan/18/1980) As unknown 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Caviar with Everything 01x04: (Mar/22/1979) As Richard, [Special Guest Stars]

Kaz (1978) 
  A Case of Murder 01x12: (Jan/24/1979) As David Faraday 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Where is it Written?/Julie's Aunt/The Big Deal 02x05: (Oct/14/1978) As Brad Collins 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Beyond the Call 02x18: (Mar/09/1977) As Major John Cross 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Drone 01x01: (Sep/17/1976) As Buckner 

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  When Gentlemen Agree 01x07: (Mar/26/1976) As Harrington 

Medical Story (1975) 
  Up Against the World 01x10: (Dec/04/1975) As Ted 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Child Between 19x14: (Dec/24/1973) As Lew Harrod 
  No Tomorrow 17x16: (Jan/03/1972) As Ben Justin 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Day the Sky Fell In 01x04: (Sep/30/1966) As Jerry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Pull the Wool Over Your Eyes, Here Comes the Cold Wind of Truth 05x25: (Mar/14/1966) As Marshall Dawson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Groom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..