Login or register  
TV

Amy Williams (3)

Mostly Credited As: Amy Williams (3)
Birth Name: Amy Joy Williams
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Amy Williams (3)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jump (2014)As: Herself (Mentor)
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Herself (Series 2)
The Gadget Show (2004)As: Herself (2014-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 (3) 07x04: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 (2) 07x03: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 12, 2014 08x148: (Mar/12/2014) As Herself 
  March 2, 2010 04x158: (Mar/02/2010) As Herself 

The 2014 Winter Olympic Games (2014) 
  The Closing Ceremony 01x70: (Feb/23/2014) As Herself 
  Winter Olympic Highlights 01x69: (Feb/23/2014) As Herself 
  Today At The Games 01x58: (Feb/20/2014) As Herself 
  Day 11 01x48: (Feb/18/2014) As Herself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  February 5, 2014 45x14: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself 
  January 9, 2013 44x09: (Jan/09/2013) As Herself 
  June 25, 2012 43x24: (Jun/25/2012) As Herself 
  November 28, 2011 43x01: (Nov/28/2011) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Rally Special (Oct/18/2013) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Aug/23/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Apr/22/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 7, 2013 03x107: (Feb/07/2013) As Herself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/12/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Big Quiz (2011) 
  The Big Sports Quiz - Boys v Girls 01x03: (Jul/26/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 2, 2012 13x123: (May/02/2012) As Herself 
  September 15, 2010 11x258: (Sep/15/2010) As Herself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 15, Episode 1 15x01: (Jun/27/2010) As Herself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Charlotte Church, James Corden, Amy Williams, Plan B 18x09: (Mar/12/2010) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Williams (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..