Login or register  
TV

James Rebhorn


Mostly Credited As: James Rebhorn
Sometimes Credited As: James R. Rebhorn

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1948 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: March 21, 2014
Cause Of Death: melanoma (South Orange, NJ)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

James Rebhorn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coma (2012)As: Oren
Big Lake (2010)As: Carl Franklin
Texas (1980)As: John Brady (1981-1982)
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Tom Carroll #1 (1977)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Bradley Raines (1983-1985, 1989)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Al Miller (1985-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

Homeland (2011) 
  The Star 03x12: (Dec/15/2013) As Frank Mathison 
  Game On 03x04: (Oct/20/2013) As Frank Mathison 
  Uh... Oh... Ah... 03x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Frank Mathison 
  Tin Man is Down 03x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Frank Mathison 

White Collar (2009) 
  In the Wind 04x16: (Mar/05/2013) As Reese Hughes 
  Brass Tacks 04x12: (Jan/29/2013) As Reese Hughes 
  Parting Shots 04x04: (Jul/31/2012) As Reese Hughes 
  Diminishing Returns 04x03: (Jul/24/2012) As Reese Hughes 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Boom De Yah Da 04x11: (Jan/06/2013) As Wilkes 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  Ridgewell 01x08: (Dec/29/2012) As Judge Spencer Hudnut 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Leap of Faith 02x13: (Feb/10/2012) As Archbishop McGovern 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13853 55x114: (Sep/09/2010) As Angus Oliver 
  Ep. #13852 55x113: (Sep/08/2010) As Angus Oliver 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Don Geiss, America and Hope 04x15: (Mar/18/2010) As Dr. Kaplan 
  Future Husband 04x14: (Mar/11/2010) As Dr. Kaplan 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  No Man Is an Island 01x05: (Jul/09/2009) As Will 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Bad Seed 05x05: (Oct/20/2008) As Attorney Wade Mathis 
  Guardians and Gatekeepers 05x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Attorney Wade Mathis 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Baggage 01x02: (Mar/17/2008) As Dr. Allen Petch 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Executioner 18x09: (Feb/20/2008) As Dr. Horace Garrison 
  Dazzled 12x20: (Apr/24/2002) As Charles Garnett 
  A Losing Season 11x14: (Feb/21/2001) As Charles Garnett 
  Patsy 10x07: (Nov/24/1999) As Charles Garnett 

The Knights of Prosperity (2007) 
  Operation: Rent Money 01x10: (Aug/08/2007) As Harrison Plunk 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Candles on Bay Street 56x01: (Nov/26/2006) As Frieden 
  Skylark 42x02: (Feb/07/1993) As William Wheaton 
  Sarah, Plain and Tall 40x02: (Feb/03/1991) As William Wheaton 

The Book of Daniel (2006) 
  Assignation 01x04: (Jan/20/2006) As Bishop Burt Webster 
  Forgiveness 01x02: (Jan/06/2006) As Bishop Burt Webster 
  Temptation 01x01: (Jan/06/2006) As Bishop Burt Webster 
  Betrayal 01x08: (Unaired) As Bishop Burt Webster 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Thicker Than Water 03x16: (Apr/01/2002) As Capt. Elchisak 
  Officer Involved 01x15: (Feb/21/2000) As Captain Elchisak 
  Demolition Derby 01x10: (Jan/10/2000) As Capt. Elchisak 
  History of the World 01x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Capt. Elchisak 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  The Siege (a.k.a. Prison Riot) 01x08: (Dec/02/2001) As Deputy Warden Petrocelli 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Case of Harland Bassett 05x20: (Apr/29/2001) As John Raperson 
  Home of the Brave 05x19: (Apr/22/2001) As John Raperson 

Now and Again (1999) 
  Everybody Who's Anybody 01x16: (Feb/25/2000) As General Irving 
  Deep in My Heart is a Song 01x15: (Feb/18/2000) As General Irving 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As D.A. Hoyt 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As D.A. Hoyt 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Promised Land 03x17: (Feb/20/1997) As Tuckett 

The Buccaneers (UK) (1995) 
  Invasion 01x01: (Sep/11/1995) As Closson 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  Farewell, My Little Viking (2) 02x11: (Nov/20/1994) As Mr. McFlemp 
  Farewell, My Little Viking (1) 02x10: (Nov/13/1994) As Mr. McFlemp 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  La Mina 04x05: (Dec/01/1990) As Agent White 
  Fruit of the Poisonous Tree (2) 04x02: (Nov/10/1990) As Agent White 
  Fruit of the Poisonous Tree (1) 04x01: (Nov/10/1990) As Agent White 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Privacy 03x17: (Feb/10/1986) As Derek 
  The Reunion 03x01: (Sep/30/1985) As Derek 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Blood Money 01x10: (Nov/26/1985) As Paul Manning 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Rebhorn Quotes

No quotes added for this person