Login or register  
TV

William Prince

Mostly Credited As: William Prince
Birth Name: William Leroy Prince
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1913 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nichols, New York
Date Of Death: October 08, 1996
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

William Prince



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The American Girls (1978)As: Jason Cook
A World Apart (1970)As: Russell Barry
Another World (1964)As: Ken Baxter (1964 - 1965)
Young Dr. Malone (1958)As: Jerry Malone
As The World Turns (1956)As: Bill Holmes (1966-1967)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Ben Travis #1 (1968-1969)
Justice (1954) (1954)As: Richard Adams (S03)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Jeremiah Henderson (1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadly Reunion (2) 02x23: (May/14/1994) As Miles Douglas 
  Deadly Reunion (1) 02x22: (May/14/1994) As Miles Douglas 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Working Stiff 02x22: (May/14/1992) As Dwight Corcoran 

Monsters (1988) 
  Mannikins of Horror 01x23: (May/20/1989) As Dr. Collins, [Starring Roles]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Search for Peter Kerry 05x11: (Feb/05/1989) As Andrew Kerry 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Gigolo 02x15: (Jan/19/1988) As Garland Frazier 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Do You Take This Spy? 04x16: (Feb/13/1987) As Jason McMasters Sr. 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Seavers, Dead Or Alive 05x07: (Dec/14/1985) As Sloan 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele of Approval 03x22: (May/14/1985) As Horton Erhart 
  Woman of Steele 02x19: (Mar/27/1984) As Mark 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Dark Side of the Street 04x04: (Oct/18/1984) As Mike Bartlett 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  The Deal 03x21: (Apr/30/1984) As Sal Di Angelo 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Once Upon a Time 09x15: (Jan/24/1983) As Mr. Broxton 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts and Palms 03x14: (Feb/09/1982) As Ken Blake 
  Murder Between Friends 01x06: (Oct/30/1979) As Norman Bensinger 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Peter Pan Syndrome 03x16: (Feb/07/1982) As Dr. Jerome Wilkes 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Miscarriage 02x07: (Dec/16/1981) As Dr. Victor Miller 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  To Kill in Plain Sight 06x16: (Mar/18/1981) As Governor Daniel Kanin 
  Walk Softly Through the Night (2) 04x15: (Feb/01/1979) As Unknown 
  Walk Softly Through the Night (1) 04x14: (Feb/01/1979) As Unknown 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Gideon's Trumpet 29x03: (Apr/30/1980) As 5th Supreme Court Justice 
  Proudly I Love 02x36: (May/24/1953) As guest star 
  Span Through Time 02x17: (Jan/11/1953) As guest star 

The Associates (US) (1979) 
  Eliot's Deadly Serve (a.k.a. The Deadly Serve) 01x05: (Oct/28/1979) As Thomas Milestone 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Sweet Revenge 04x22: (May/15/1979) As James Marshall Gunther 
  Targets Without a Badge (2) 04x19: (Mar/11/1979) As James Marshall Gunther 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Pirate 01x11: (Jan/15/1977) As Barnes 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Father to the Man 03x12: (Dec/21/1976) As Karl Novotny 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 02x21: (1976) As Judge Anderson 
  Night Games (Mar/16/1974) As Clayton Nikell 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Resurrection in Black & White 02x08: (Nov/07/1975) As Arnold Newcomb 

Mobile One (1975) 
  Californium 252 01x07: (Oct/27/1975) As Dr. Ansgar 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Eyes Only 01x05: (Sep/29/1975) As Ken Maynard 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Ring of Life 07x18: (Feb/04/1975) As Willard Coleman 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Sounds of Silence 04x11: (Dec/04/1974) As Jason Brock 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Conspiracy of Fear 01x09: (Dec/19/1973) As Baker 

Primus (1971) 
  The 65th Minute 01x11: (Dec/01/1971) As Admiral 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  All the King's Men (Part 2) 11x32: (May/21/1958) As Sugar Boy 
  All the King's Men (Part 1) 11x31: (May/14/1958) As Sugar Boy 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 01x02: (Oct/13/1954) As Bert Jefferson 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Identity Unknown 01x19: (May/15/1954) As Townley 
  The Hands 01x16: (Apr/24/1954) As Ted 

Danger (1950) 
  Trial By Jungle 03x40: (Jul/21/1953) Voiced  Unknown 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Lazarus Walks 02x41: (May/29/1953) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Elegy 05x12: (Jan/25/1953) As guest star 
  Night at the Vulcan 03x50: (Aug/26/1951) As guest star 
  Pretend I am a Stranger 03x45: (Jul/22/1951) As guest star 
  The Second Oldest Profession 02x30: (Mar/26/1950) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Little Camorra 05x18: (Jan/06/1953) As guest star 
  The Return of Dr. Bourdette 05x03: (Sep/16/1952) As guest star 
  A Killing in Abilene 03x43: (Jun/19/1951) As guest star 
  Black Passage 02x09: (Nov/01/1949) As Cunningham 

Ford Theatre (1948) 
  Arsenic and Old Lace 01x07: (May/11/1949) As Mortimer Brewster 

Studio One (1948) 
  Berkeley Square 01x09: (Mar/20/1949) As Peter Standish 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Prince Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news