Login or register  
TV

Chris Fowler

Mostly Credited As: Chris Fowler
Birth Name: Christopher Fowler
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA

Chris Fowler



TV Appearances

Main cast 
World Cup Primetime (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host)
College Football Live (2007)As: Himself (Host 2010 - present (Monday & Tuesdays during the College Football Season))
ABC Saturday College Football (2006)As: Himself (Play-by-Play Announcer 2014 -)
College Football Final (1999)As: Himself (On-site host 1999 - present)
SportsCentury (1999)As: Himself (2000-2005)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (1987)As: Himself (Play-by-Play announcer 2006 - present)
ESPN College GameDay (1987)As: Himself (Host 1990 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kathy Griffin, Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Priority 12x233: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Christmas Comfort Classics 04x64: (Dec/08/2014) As Himself 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Wall of Shame 01x02: (Sep/24/2002) As Sportscaster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Fowler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..