TV

Victor Slezak


Mostly Credited As: Victor Slezak
Birth Name: Victor M. Slezak
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio

Victor Slezak




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Divide (2014)As: Victor Zale
Guiding Light (1952)As: Andy Ferris (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Blindspot (2015) 
  Any Wounded Thief 01x16: (Apr/04/2016) As General Mark Sheridan 

The Messengers (2015) 
  Deus Ex Machina 01x07: (May/29/2015) As Joshua Silburn, Snr 
  Eye in the Sky 01x05: (May/15/2015) As Joshua Silburn, Snr 
  Eye in the Sky 01x05: (May/15/2015) As Joshua Silburn, Snr 
  Drums of War 01x04: (May/08/2015) As Joshua Silburn, Snr 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Knockout Game 04x17: (Mar/14/2014) As Chief of Intel, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Knockout Game 04x17: (Mar/14/2014) As Chief of Intel, [Co-Guest Stars]
  This Way Out 03x23: (May/10/2013) As Chief of Intel, [Co-Guest Stars]
  This Way Out 03x23: (May/10/2013) As Chief of Intel, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Americans (2013) 
  Comrades 02x01: (Feb/26/2014) As Colonel Rennhull 
  Comrades 02x01: (Feb/26/2014) As Colonel Rennhull 
  The Colonel 01x13: (May/01/2013) As Colonel Rennhull 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  The Good Samaritan Killer 01x11: (Jan/13/2014) As Henry Krueger 
  The Good Samaritan Killer 01x11: (Jan/13/2014) As Henry Krueger 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  A Little Taste 01x14: (Feb/06/2013) As Rick Savrinn 

Homeland (2011) 
  The Clearing 02x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Warden Jack Pritchard (Prison Warden for Aileen) 
  The Clearing 02x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Warden Jack Pritchard (Prison Warden for Aileen) 

666 Park Avenue (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/30/2012) As Daniel Stone 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/30/2012) As Daniel Stone 

Pan Am (2011) 
  Ich Bin Ein Berliner 01x03: (Oct/09/2011) As George Manchester 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13785 55x46: (Jun/04/2010) As Silas Whitman 
  Ep. #13784 55x45: (Jun/03/2010) As Silas Whitman 
  Ep. #13784 55x45: (Jun/03/2010) As Silas Whitman 
  Ep. #13779 55x40: (May/27/2010) As Silas Whitman 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Underbelly 08x07: (Nov/14/2006) As Blake Peters 
  Underbelly 08x07: (Nov/14/2006) As Blake Peters 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  The Ponder Heart 01x04: (Oct/15/2001) As Ovid Springer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Old Friends 04x22: (May/25/1994) As Steven Green 
  Old Friends 04x22: (May/25/1994) As Steven Green 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jeffery Arbaugh 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Hard Knocks 05x08: (Jan/20/1989) As Jerome Horowitz 
  Hard Knocks 05x08: (Jan/20/1989) As Jerome Horowitz 

Crime Story (1986) 
  The Hearings 02x19: (Apr/05/1988) As Senator Deming 

Hell on Wheels (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ulysses S. Grant 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ulysses S. Grant 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reverend Hale 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reverend Hale 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dennis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dennis 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michael Eames 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michael Eames 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robert Thorne 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robert Thorne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Slezak Quotes

No quotes added for this person