TV

Alberta Watson


Mostly Credited As: Alberta Watson
Birth Name: Faith Susan Alberta Watson
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: March 21, 2015
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Alberta Watson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
At the Hotel (2006)As: Camille
Show Me Yours (2004)As: Toni Bane (S01)
24 (2001)As: Erin Driscoll (S04)
La Femme Nikita (1997)As: Madeline (S01-S01)
Buck James (1987)As: Dr. Rebecca Meyer
Episode Cast Credits 

Nikita (2010) 
  Wrath 02x19: (Apr/20/2012) As Senator Madeline Pierce 
  Wrath 02x19: (Apr/20/2012) As Senator Madeline Pierce 
  Rogue 02x14: (Feb/10/2012) As Senator Madeline Pierce 
  Rogue 02x14: (Feb/10/2012) As Senator Madeline Pierce 

The Border (2008) 
  Prescriptive Measures 02x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Minister Suzanne Fleischer 
  Prescriptive Measures 02x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Minister Suzanne Fleischer 
  Peak Oil 02x05: (Oct/27/2008) As Minister Suzanne Fleischer 
  Nothing To Declare 02x04: (Oct/20/2008) As Minister Suzanne Fleischer 

Angela's Eyes (2006) 
  In Your Eyes 01x11: (Oct/01/2006) As Lydia Anderson 
  Blue-Eyed Blues 01x08: (Sep/10/2006) As Lydia Anderson 
  In God's Eyes 01x03: (Jul/30/2006) As Lydia Anderson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lydia Anderson 

Soul Food (2000) 
  The More Things Stay the Same 01x02: (Jul/05/2000) As Judge Olivia Delaney 

La Femme Nikita (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Madeline 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Lynda Tillman (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Lynda Tillman (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  If These Walls Could Talk 01x20: (Jul/30/1995) As Lynda Tillman 

Matrix (1993) 
  Convictions of His Courage 01x10: (Jul/01/1993) As Marie Sands 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Skin Deep 03x01: (Sep/23/1992) As Angela Brandt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlotte Hanley 

Street Legal (CA) (1987) 
  Tango Bellarosa 01x06: (Feb/10/1987) As Mercedes Puentes 

Fortune Dane (1986) 
  Bay City 01x02: (Feb/22/1986) As Amy Steiner 
  Moving Parts 01x01: (Feb/15/1986) As Amy Steiner (Ambitious assistant district attorney) 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Distant Fire 01x08: (Nov/06/1985) As Carla Holden 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fuched Again 05x08: (Nov/22/1984) As Prostitute 
  Fuched Again 05x08: (Nov/22/1984) As Prostitute 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jill Freelander 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alberta Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person