TV

Francine Pascal


Mostly Credited As: Francine Pascal
Birth Name: Francine Rubin
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1938 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Mother Was Never a Kid 09x07 Mar/18/1981 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

When her husband died from lung cancer, Francine channeled her grief into writing. She launched the Sweet Valley High series in 1982, which became a huge best-seller.

She is the creator of the enormously popular and successful "Sweet Valley High" book series. While she wrote the general outline and much of the concept of virtually all the books, she had never written one herself until the adult reunion novel "Sweet Valley Confidential."

Miss Pascal received The Dorothy Canfield Fisher Award, The Bernard Versele Award, The Milner Award, Brussels, and Publishers Weekly Literary Prize.

She is a member of the Tony board and is a voter.

She enjoys poker.

Francine Pascal Quotes

No quotes added for this person