Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Bauer


Mostly Credited As: Chris Bauer
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Bauer

Birth Name: Mark Christopher Bauer
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Chris Bauer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Blood (2008)As: Andy Bellefleur
The Lost Room (2006)As: Detective Lou Destafano (Part 1)
Smith (2006)As: Agent Dodd
Tilt (2005)As: Lee Nickel
The Wire (2002)As: Frank Sobotka (Episodes 14-25)
Third Watch (1999)As: Fred Yokas (Episodes 45-110, recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Ann and Chris 06x13: (Jan/30/2014) As Harold 

Elementary (2012) 
  On The Line 02x09: (Nov/21/2013) As Detective Gerry Coventry 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Turf War 08x23: (May/03/2012) As Harry Jannerone 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ike Maka (Identity) 02x09: (Nov/14/2011) As Cory Sampson 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Up In Flames 01x04: (Oct/11/2011) As Dennis Halsey 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Hammered 11x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Bill Tattinger 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Fixed 01x04: (Oct/13/2009) As James McCloon 

Fringe (2008) 
  The No-Brainer 01x12: (Jan/27/2009) As Brian Dempsey 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Things to Do in New York When You Think You're Dead 01x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Father Tim 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Reclassified 01x07: (Apr/07/2008) As Andrew Gleason 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Breaking Point 04x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Ray Galuski 
  Velocity 04x03: (Oct/12/2007) As Ray Galuski 

The Black Donnellys (2007) 
  The World Will Break Your Heart 01x04: (Mar/12/2007) As Huey Farrell 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/26/2007) As Huey Farrell 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  30 06x16: (Feb/27/2007) As Captain Murtaugh 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sweet Jane 07x12: (Jan/18/2007) As Detective Paul Browning 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Sounds Like 02x04: (Nov/17/2006) As Larry Pearce 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Denial 01x02: (Mar/10/2006) As guest star 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Derailed 01x09: (Nov/23/2005) As Theodore Bryar 

Jonny Zero (2005) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 01x04: (Feb/04/2005) As Douglas Stringer 
  La Familia 01x03: (Jan/28/2005) As Douglas Stringer 
  No Good Deed 01x02: (Jan/21/2005) As Douglas Stringer 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/14/2005) As Douglas Stringer 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Leap of Faith 06x07: (Nov/05/2004) As Fred Yokas 
  Last Will and Testament 06x03: (Oct/01/2004) As Fred Yokas 
  Alone Again, Naturally 06x02: (Sep/24/2004) As Fred Yokas 
  ...And Zeus Wept 02x22: (May/21/2001) As Fred Yokas 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Patriot 12x24: (May/22/2002) As Sergeant in Wheelchair 
  Aftershock 06x23: (May/22/1996) As Mickey Scott 
  Forgiveness 03x03: (Oct/07/1992) As David 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Thanatos (2) 01x22: (May/25/2001) As Goon #1 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Unis 02x20: (Mar/07/1996) As Terry Fillpot 

A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) 
  The Tomas Crown Affair 01x11: (Unaired) As Crewman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Bauer Quotes

No quotes added for this person