TV

Suzanne Cryer


Mostly Credited As: Suzanne Cryer
Birth Name: Suzanne Rossell Cryer
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Suzanne Cryer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Two Guys and a Girl (1998)As: Ashley Walker (S03-)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  Déjà Vu 03x03: (Jun/22/2015) As Jenna Paul 
  Déjà Vu 03x03: (Jun/22/2015) As Jenna Paul 
  The Morning After 01x05: (Jul/01/2013) As Jenna Paul 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jenna Paul 

Silicon Valley (2014) 
  Sand Hill Shuffle 02x01: (Apr/12/2015) As Laurie Bream 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  A Night to Remem... Wait, What? 05x04: (Feb/01/2015) As Cheryl 
  A Night to Remem... Wait, What? 05x04: (Feb/01/2015) As Cheryl 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cheryl 

Medium (2005) 
  Smoke Damage 07x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Joanna Spencer 
  Smoke Damage 07x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Joanna Spencer 

Dexter (2006) 
  Blinded By the Light 04x03: (Oct/11/2009) As Tarla Grant 
  Remains to Be Seen 04x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Tarla 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stan's Night Out 04x20: (May/17/2009) Voiced  Unattractive Girl #1 | Misty 
  Stan's Night Out 04x20: (May/17/2009) Voiced  Unattractive Girl #1 | Misty 
  Lincoln Lover 02x04: (Nov/05/2006) Voiced  Babette 

Southland (2009) 
  Unknown Trouble 01x01: (Apr/09/2009) As Mrs. Davis 

The Starter Wife (2007) 
  The French Disconnection 02x07: (Nov/14/2008) As Jolie Driver 
  The French Disconnection 02x07: (Nov/14/2008) As Jolie Driver 
  The Ex-Files 02x06: (Nov/07/2008) As Jolie Driver 
  The Diary of a Mad Ex-Housewife 02x02: (Oct/10/2008) As Jolie Driver 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  FBI Guy 01x10: (Jan/04/2008) As Mia Dylan 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Time After Time 03x20: (Apr/19/2007) As Caroline Klein (Mother of Patient Hannah Klein) 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  I Remember That 03x14: (Feb/11/2007) As Lynn Dean 
  I Remember That 03x14: (Feb/11/2007) As Lynn Dean 

Shark (2006) 
  Love Triangle 01x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Andrea Crosby 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Death Eminent 05x05: (Oct/16/2006) As Julie Wells 

Bones (2005) 
  The Woman in the Car 01x11: (Feb/01/2006) As Agent Pickering 
  The Woman in the Car 01x11: (Feb/01/2006) As Agent Pickering 

Frasier (1993) 
  Seabee Jeebies 11x10: (Dec/02/2003) As Denise 
  Seabee Jeebies 11x10: (Dec/02/2003) As Denise 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and an Engagement (1) 02x22: (May/26/1999) As Ashley 
  Two Guys, a Girl and Barenaked Ladies 02x21: (May/19/1999) As Ashley 
  Two Guys, a Girl and Barenaked Ladies 02x21: (May/19/1999) As Ashley 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Mother's Day 02x20: (May/12/1999) As Ashley 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Yada Yada 08x19: (Apr/24/1997) As Marcy 
  The Yada Yada 08x19: (Apr/24/1997) As Marcy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Forgiveness 03x03: (Oct/07/1992) As Sandy 
  Forgiveness 03x03: (Oct/07/1992) As Sandy 

Family Tools (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kitty 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kitty 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ms. Davis 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carrie-Mae Wells 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Susan Jacobs 

ER (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Toni Stillman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Toni Stillman 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Molly 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Molly 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Janice 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Janice 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marcy Berger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suzanne Cryer Quotes

No quotes added for this person